DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วราภรณ์ บวรศิริ-
dc.contributor.author: ปานทิพย์ ผดุงศิลป์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2535-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745813036-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้าง และการปฏิบัติภารกิจของสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล และเพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ ที่มีต่อการปฏิบัติภารกิจทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือ ผลิต บัณฑิต วิจัย บริการวิชาการแก่สังคมและทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรม ผลการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างของ สถาบันฯ พบว่าโครงสร้างของสถาบันฯยังไม่เหมาะสมกับการปฏิบัติภารกิจในสภาพปัจจุบัน เนื่องจากโครง สร้างของสถาบันฯตามพระราชบัญญัติ 2518 มีลักษณะเป็นสถาบันฯ วิทยาเขตเดียว แต่ในทางปฏิบัติกลับ เป็นไปในลักษณะสถาบันฯหลายวิทยาเขต ปัจจุบันสถาบันฯมี 8 คณะ กับอีก 30 วิทยาเขต การดำเนิน งานของสถาบันฯ ประสบปัญหาด้านการบริหาร ซึ่งผูกติดอยู่กับระบบราชการ และปัญหาในการติดต่อประ สานงานจึงทำให้เกิดการตัดสินใจล่าช้าในการสั่งการภารกิจด้านการผลิตบัณฑิต สถาบันฯเน้นการจัดการเรียน การสอนเป็นสำคัญ ในด้านการวิจัยสถาบันฯมีการวิจัยในสาขาเกษตรศาสตร์มากที่สุดและผลของการวิจัยสามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้จริง ด้านการบริการสังคม สถาบันฯ มุ่งเน้นการบริการทางวิชาชีพ เพื่อยกระดับ คุณภาพชีวิตในรูปแบบของการสอน การอบรม และโครงการอันเนื่องมาจากพระราชดำริ ส่วนภารกิจด้านทำ นุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรม ที่สถาบันฯ จัดทำมากที่สุด คือ กิจกรรมประเภทส่งเสริมอนุรักษ์ ฟื้นฟูศิลปวัฒนธรรม และศาสนา ในรูปแบบของ การจัดงานประเพณี จัดประกวดและแข่งขัน อุปสรรคและปัญหาของสถาบันฯใน การดำเนินภารกิจ พบว่ามีปัญหาเหมือนกันคือ ระบบโครงสร้างและการบริหารงานของสถาบันฯ ไม่เอื้อต่อการปฏิบัติภารกิจ งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ ขาดแคลนบุคลากรที่สนใจในกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ และข้อจำกัดในเรื่อง ของอาคารสถานที่-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research are : to study the structure and the undertaking of missions of Rajamangala Institute of Technology (RIT) ; and to draw views of administrators and lecturers on the four functions assigned, I.e, production of graduates, research, academic services to the society and preservation of art and culture. The results of the research revealed that the Institute’s structure was not appropriate to the implementation of tasks under the present circumstances. This was due to the fact that according to the 1975 Act, the structure of the Institute was a single campus institute. In real practice, the Institute comprised many campuses. At present RIT has under its jurisdiction, 30 campuses and 8 faculties. The operation of the Institute was faced with administrative problems, because of the bureaucratic system. When added with the ineffective coordination, decision-making needed for directing the implementation was delayed, It was found that RIT has carried out all the four functions, emphasizing most to the management of instruction. On production of graduate, RIT carried out different kinds of activities, The most prominent one being work- experience activities while on research RIT focused on the undertaking of research projects, centering on agriculture. It was found that the results of research works were applicable and fruitful. On academic services, RIT stressed the important of vocational administration to upgrade the quality of life by continuously offering training courses and participating in some Royal Initiative Projects, whereas most of the activities concerning preservation of art and culture were aimed to promote, preserve and restore art, culture and religion. The types of activities were the organization of festive fairs, contests and competitions. This research showed that the structural and administration of RIT posed a problem that was impediment to the implementation of the four missions. In addition, budgetary constraint was seen and there was an insufficient number of personnel who interested in taking parts in the RIT activities. There was also constraint in land and buildings.-
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.subject: สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล-
dc.subject: สถาบันอุดมศึกษา -- ไทย -- การบริหาร-
dc.subject: Rajamangala Institute of Technology-
dc.subject: Universities and colleges -- Thailand -- Administration-
dc.title: การศึกษาเชิงวิเคราะห์ภารกิจสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล-
dc.title.alternative: Analytical study of the missions of Rajamangala Institute of Technology-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต-
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท-
dc.degree.discipline: อุดมศึกษา-
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.email.advisor: Varaporn.B@Chula.ac.th-