Title: การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุระหว่างตัวแปรคัดสรรกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Analysis of causal relationship between selected variables and mathematics learning achievement of mathayom suksa three students, Bangkok metropolis
Authors: สุนันทา ประไพตระกูล
Advisors: พร้อมพรรณ อุดมสิน
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Prompan.U@chula.ac.th
ptaweewat@hotmail.com
Subjects: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
คณิตศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
Academic achievement
Mathematics -- Study and teaching ‪(Secondary)‬)‬
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุระหว่างตัวแปรในองค์ประกอบด้าน นักเรียน องค์ประกอบด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางบ้าน องค์ประกอบด้านครู และองค์ประกอบด้านสภาพแวด ล้อมทางโรงเรียน กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 663 คน และครูที่ทำการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ จำนวน 28 คน ในปีการศึกษา 2534 จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เส้นทาง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลในรูปที่เป็นสาเหตุทางตรงต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนคือ ความรู้พื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์ ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิ์พลนรูปที่เป็นสาเหตุทางอ้อมต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนคือ ความเป็นผู้นำทางด้านวิชาการของอาจารย์ใหญ่หรือผู้อำนวยการ ระดับการศึกษาของผู้ปกครอง ความ สัมพันธ์ภายในครอบครัว การส่งเสริมการเรียนของผู้ปกครอง รายได้ของผู้ปกครอง และเพศของนักเรียน โดยเพศของนักเรียนส่งผลทางอ้อมเชิงนิเสธต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียน ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลในรูปที่เป็นสาเหตุทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อมต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของ นักเรียน คือ คุณภาพการสอน ขนาดของโรงเรียน ระดับการศึกษาของครู แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ เจตคติและความสนใจต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ แลประสบการณ์การสอน โดยขนาดของโรงเรียนส่งผลทางตรงเชิงนิเสธต่อผล สัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to analyze the causal relationship between the following variables : students’ characteristics, home environment, teachers’ characteristics and school environment and the mathematics learning achievement of mathayom suksa three students in Bangkok Metropolis. The sample consisted of 663 mathayom suksa three students and 28 mathematics teachers in the academic year of 1991 from the secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in Bangkok Metropolis. The data was analyzed by means of path analysis. The results were as follows : The variable that had direct effect on mathematics learning achievement of students Was the background on mathematics of the students. The variables that had indirect effects on mathematics learning achievement of students were the academic leadership of principal, the level of parent’s education, the family relationship, the encouragement of learning in the family and the parent’s incomes while students’ sex had negative indirect effect on mathematics learning achievement of students. The variables that had both direct and indirect effects on mathematics learning achievement of students were the quality of instructions, the schools’ size, the level of teachers’ education, the achievement motivative, the attitude and interest in mathematics and the teachers’ experience while the schools’ size had negative direct effect on mathematics learning achievement of students.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73655
ISBN: 9745814784
Type: Thesis