https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73683
Title: | การศึกษาความก้าวร้าวในสถานการณ์การกีฬา ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Study of aggression in sport situation of prathom suksa six students in schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok metropolitan administration |
Authors: | ประเสริฐไชย สุขสอาด |
Advisors: | สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Sombat.K@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ความก้าวร้าวในเยาวชน กีฬา -- แง่จิตวิทยา Aggressiveness in youth Sports -- Psychological aspects |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาความก้าวร้าวในสถานการณ์การกีฬา ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความก้าวร้าวในสถานการณ์การ กีฬาระหว่างนักเรียนชายกับนักเรียนหญิง (3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความก้าวร้าวในสถานการณ์การกีฬาระหว่าง กลุ่มนักเรียนที่เป็นนักกีฬา กับกลุ่มนักเรียนที่ไม่เป็นนักกีฬา และ (4) เพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างเพศ กับกลุ่มนักเรียนต่อความก้าวร้าวในสถานการณ์การกีฬา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ด้วยการใช้แบบวัดความก้าวร้าวในสถานการณ์การกีฬาที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นกับกล่มตัว อย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2533 และนำมาแยกตามเพศและกลุ่มนักเรียน ด้วยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่มรวมทั้งสิ้น 800 คน เป็นชาย 400 คน หญิง 400 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความ แปรปรวนสองทาง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความก้าวร้าวในสถานการณ์การกีฬาของนักเรียน มีค่าเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 77.86 อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. นักเรียนชาย มีความก้าวร้าวในสถานการณ์การกีฬา สูงกว่านักเรียนหญิง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทาง สถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. กลุ่มนักเรียนที่เป็นนักกีฬา มีความก้าวร้าวในสถานการณ์การกีฬาสูงกว่ากลุ่มนักเรียนที่ไม่เป็นนัก กีฬา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเพศ กับกลุ่มนักเรียน ต่อความก้าวร้าวในสถานการณ์การกีฬาอย่างมีนัย สำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were (1) to study aggression in sport situation of Prathom Suksa Six students in schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan (2) to compare the aggression in sport situation between male and female students (3) to compare the aggression in sport situation between athletic group and non-athletic group and (4) to examine the interaction between sexes and athletic and non-athletic groups on the aggression in sport situation. Data collection: Using the Aggression in Sport Situation Inventory (ASSI) which developed by the author with the subjects studying in Prathom Suksa Six in schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan in academic year 1990. Was administered for classification of the subjects according to their sexes and of athletic and non-athletic groups and the random sampling was divided into four groups a total of 800 subjects (400 boys, 400 girls). The collected data were analyzed by means of percentages, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Two-Way ANOVA. The results of the study were as follows: 1. The students’ aggression in sport situation were at the medium level which the arithmetic mean was 77.86. 2. The aggression in sport situation of male students were significantly higher than those of the females at the .01 level. 3. The aggression in sport situation of athletic group were significantly higher than those of non-athletic group at the .01 level. 4. There was no significant interaction between sexes and group of students on aggression at the .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73683 |
ISBN: | 9745787078 |
Type: | Thesis |