https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73755
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วีรวรรณ พูลพิพัฒน์ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประจักษ์ เอนกนิธิ | - |
dc.contributor.author | อำนาจ รัตนสุวรรณ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2534 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745794058 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการจัดขยะมูลฝอย การนำเอาขยะมูลฝอยมาผลิต เป็นปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ พร้อมทั้งศึกษาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับต้นทุนการผลิตปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ชนิดต่าง ๆ ของกรุงเทพมหานคร ตาม หลักการบัญชีต้นทุนในปีงบประมาณ 2531-2532 การจัดเก็บขยะมูลฝอยเพื่อผลิตเป็นคอมโพสต์และผ่านกรรมวิธีการผลิตเป็นปุ๋ย กทม. 1 หยาบอยู่ใน ความรับผิดชอบของสำนักรักษาความสะอาดกรุงเทพมหานคร (กทม.) จากนั้นก็จะส่งมอบปุ๋ยกทม. 1 หยาบ ให้สำนักงานปุ๋ย กทม. เพื่อแปรสภาพเป็นปุ๋ยกทม. 1 ละเอียด ปุ๋ยกทม. 1 พิเศษ ปุ๋ยกทม. 2 หยาบ และปุ๋ยกทม. 2 ละเอียด ในการคำนวณต้นทุนการผลิตของสำนักงานปุ๋ย กทม. ไม่ได้นำเอาต้นทุนการผลิตปุ๋ยกทม. 1 หยาบ มาคิดรวมเป็นต้นทุนการผลิต ติดแต่เพียงต้นทุนที่เกิดขึ้นในสำนักงานปุ๋ยกทม. เท่านั้นเพราะมิได้มีการจ่าย เงินเพื่อซื้อปุ๋ยกทม. 1 จากสำนักรักษาความสะอาด แต่ตามหลักการบัญชีต้นทุน ต้นทุนการผลิตปุ๋ยกทม. ทุกชนิดจะต้องคำนวณต้นทุนตั้งแต่ค่าใช้จ่ายการ จัดเก็บขยะมูลฝอยซึ่งเป็นต้นทุนวัตถุดิบจนกระทั่งเสร็จสิ้นกระบวนการผลิต ดังนั้นเมื่อใช้หลักการบัญชีต้นทุน เพื่อคำนวณต้นทุนการผลิตจะพบว่าต้นทุนการผลิตตามหลักการบัญชี ต้นทุนจะสูงกว่าต้นทุนการผลิตตามวิธี ที่สำนักงานปุ๋ย กทม. คำนวณและสูงกว่าราคาขายด้วย เมื่อมองในแง่ธุรกิจการผลิตสินค้าแล้วการดำเนินงานแสดงว่าขาดทุน แต่การผลิตปุ๋ยจากขยะมูลฝอย ต่างจากการผลิตสินค้าชนิดอื่น ๆ เพราะเป็นการผลิตเพื่อลดปัญหาสภาพแวดล้อมเป็นพิษอันเนื่องมาจากขยะมูลฝอย ดังนั้นต้นทุนการผลิตปุ๋ยกทม. ส่วนหนึ่งจึงเป็นต้นทุนบริการเพื่อสังคม วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ยังได้เสนอวิธีการคำนวณต้นทุนการผลิตปุ๋ยตามหลักการบัญชีต้นทุนเพื่อใช้เป็นข้อ มูลที่เป็นประโยชน์ในการตัดสินใจเกี่ยวกับการปรับปรุงการบริหารผลิตปุ๋ยให้มีประสิทธิภาพดีขึ้นด้วย | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to collect the data on solid waste collection, organic fertilizer production from solid waste and to study the data on organic fertilizer production cost of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration by using cost accounting principles in fiscal year 1988-1989. The responsibility of the Department of Public Cleansing Bangkok Metropolitan Administration is to collect solid waste and to produce it as “Compost.” Next, the Department will process the “Compost” to Fertilizer-BMA. 1- Rough. As a result, if will be processed to Fertilizer-BMA. 1-Fine Fertilizer-BMA. 1-Powder Fertilizer-BMA. 2-Rouhg and Fertilizer-BMA. 2- Fine by Bangkok Metropolitan Administration Fertilizer Office. The Office does not include cost of Fertilizer-BMA. 1-Rough which is received free of charge from the Department in order to calculate cost of production of the fertilizers, the Office includes only the cost of production that occurs from the Office. According to the principle of cost accounting, however, cost of production of the fertilizers should be calculated by including collection expenses of solid waste which are costs of direct material (i.e., Fertilizer-BMA. 1-Rough) Therefore, the cost of production of the fertilizers should be greater than cost of production that is currently calculated by the Office. Moreover, the cost of production of the fertilizers which is calculated according to the cost accounting principle is higher than selling prices of the fertilizers. As a result, there is a loss from operation of the Office. Since a purpose of the production of the fertilizers is to reduce solid waste pollution from environment, the cost of production of the fertilizers can be considered as cost of social services. This may be one of the reasons that the Office does not include the cost of Fertilizer-BMA. 1-Rough as the cost of production of the Office. This thesis also recommend a method of calculation of cost of the fertilizers by using cost accounting principle, in order to provide useful information for not only decision making but also control and improve the operation of the Office. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.subject | ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ -- ต้นทุนการผลิต | - |
dc.subject | Organic fertilizers -- Cost | - |
dc.title | ต้นทุนการผลิตปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ของกรุงเทพมหานคร | - |
dc.title.alternative | Organic fertilizer production cost of Bangkok metropolitan administration | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | การบัญชี | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |