https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73813
Title: | การพัฒนาบุคลากรในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัด |
Other Titles: | Personnel development of provincial educational offices |
Authors: | สมจิตต์ ปัญญามัง |
Advisors: | อมรชัย ตันติเมธ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | สำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัด การพัฒนาบุคลากร บุคลากรทางการศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันการพัฒนาบุคลากรในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัด และเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการพัฒนาบุคลากรในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัด ผู้วิจัยได้ สร้างแบบสอบถามเก็บข้อมูลจากประชากร ประกอบด้วย ศึกษาธิการจังหวัด 72 คน ผู้ช่วยศึกษาธิการจังหวัด 124 คน และหัวหน้าฝ่ายในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัด 432 คน สามารถเก็บข้อมูลได้ 528 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.08 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.สำนักงานศึกษาธิการจังหวัดทั่วประเทศส่วนใหญ่ มีการศึกษาหาความจำเป็นในการพัฒนา บุคลากร ดำเนินการวารแผนพัฒนาบุคลากร ดำเนินการพัฒนาบุคลากร และดำเนินการติดตามและประเมินผลการพัฒนาบุคลากร ในการดำเนินการพัฒนาบุคลากรได้ดำเนินการตามกิจกรรมพัฒนาบุคลากร 11 กิจกรรม ซึ่งกิจกรรม ที่จัดมากที่สุด คือ ประชุมชี้แจง และกิจกรรมที่จัดน้อยที่สุด คือ การส่งไปดูงาน 2.ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการพัฒนาบุคลากร ในด้านการศึกษาหาความจำเป็นในการพัฒนาบุคลากร ด้านการวางแผนพัฒนาบุคลากร และด้านการดำเนินการพัฒนาบุคลากร พบว่า ขาดงบประมาณและวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ในการดำเนินงาน ในด้านการติดตามและประเมินผล พบว่า ขาดเครื่องมือเพื่อใช้ในการติดตามและ ประเมินผลการพัฒนาบุคลากร |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study are to study the state of the personnel development in provincial Educational Offices and to study the problems and obstacles of the personnel development of provincial Educational Offices. The population were 72 provincial Educational Officers, 124 Assistant provincial Educational Officers, 432 Heads of Section of provincial Educational Offices. The instruments used in this study were questionaires which were constructed by the research and were collected by mail. The 528 questionaires (84.08 %) were sent back to the researcher.The findings were as follows : 1.Most of provincial Educational Offices assessed the needs of personnel development, made the personnel plans, organized the personnel development activities, and followed-up and evaluated the personnel development program. In organizing the personnel development program, the eleven activities were organized, the most activity to be organized was informing meeting session, and the least activity to be organized was field-study. 2.The problems and obstacles of personnel development according to the need assessment of personnel development, Personnel development planning, and the operation of personnel development; it was found that they were lack of budgets and materials and were limited in instruments for follow-up and evaluation |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73813 |
ISBN: | 9745787965 |
Type: | Thesis |