Title: การศึกษาวิเคราะห์วรรณกรรมชาดกภาคใต้จากหนังสือบุด
Other Titles: Analytical study of southern Thailand's jatakas from the "bud" literary works
Authors: สืบพงศ์ ธรรมชาติ
Advisors: ศักดิ์ศรี แย้มนัดดา
สุธิวงศ์ พงศ์ไพบูลย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ชาดก -- ประวัติและวิจารณ์
หนังสือบุด
ต้นฉบับตัวเขียน
วรรณกรรมกับสังคม
พุทธปรัชญา
วรรณกรรมพุทธศาสนา -- ไทย (ภาคใต้)
ค่านิยมสังคม
การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา
ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
ไทย(ภาคใต้) -- ความเป็นอยู่และประเพณี
Jataka stories -- History and criticism
Manuscripts
Literature and society
Buddhist literature -- Thailand, Southern
Philosophy, Buddhist
Social values
Content analysis ‪(Communication)‬
Thailand, Southern -- Manners and customs
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้ ชื่อ “การศึกษาวิเคราะห์วรรณกรรมชาดกภาคใต้จากหนังสือบุด” เป็นงานวิจัยที่ทำ จากการรวบรวมเอกสารเรื่องชาดก ที่เขียนกันในภาคใต้ของประเทศไทย เอกสารตัวเขียนทั้งหมดล้วนแต่มีอายุราวร้อยปีขึ้นไปทั้งสิ้น งานวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า คลังหนังสือบุดเหล่านี้ไม่เพียงแต่ที่จะนำเสนอเรื่องในนิบาตชาดกเท่านั้น แต่ใน หลาย ๆ ลักษณะปรากฏว่ามีความสัมพันธ์กับปัญญาสชาดกของเชียงใหม่ และนิทานหลายต่อหลายเรื่องใน มหาวัสดุอันเป็นคัมภีร์พุทธศาสนาฝ่ายมหายานที่มีชื่อเสียงอีกด้วย ชาดกทั้งหมดเขียนในแบบคำประพันธ์ร้อย กรอง คือ กาพย์ ฉันท์ ร่าย กลอน และโคลงการวิเคราะห์หนังสือบุดดังกล่าวแสดงให้เห็นคุณค่าอย่างแจ้ง ชัดใน 3 ทางด้วยกัน คือทางภาษาวรรณศิลป์ ความคิดทางศาสนาและจริยธรรม ภาพสะท้อนของสังคมและ วัฒนธรรมของประชาชนชาวไทยภาคใต้ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้แบ่งออกเป็น 6 บท และผลที่ได้จากการววิจัยได้แสดงไว้อย่างเด่นชัดในตอนท้ายของแต่ละบทตามลำดับ
Other Abstract: The research entitled An Analytical Study of Southern Thailand’s Jatakas from the “Bud” Literary Works, is an analysis of a collection dealing with many MSS of the jatakas or the Buddhis Birth-Stories composed in the southern part of Thailand. All manuscripts are beyond a hundred years of age. The research reveals that the collection of the Bud literary works deals not only with het Nipata Jatakas in the Tri-Pitakas, but also has in many aspects relation to the Pannasa- Jatakas of Chiengmai and some stories in the Mahavastu, a well known Mahayana-canonical book. All are written in verses i-e kavya, chanda, rai, and Klong, The analysis then indicates the quality of this collection in three main subjects, that is, the art-creative writing, the religious thought and ethics, the reflexion of the society and culture of the Southern Thai people. The research is divided into six chapters and the result is shown clearly at the end of each chapter.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: ภาษาไทย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73824
ISBN: 9745795291
Type: Thesis