Title: การพัฒนาระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุขัดข้อง ของรถยนต์
Other Titles: Development of an expert system for automobile diagnosis
Authors: พิชโยทัย มหัทธนาภิวัฒน์
Advisors: ศุภชัย ตั้งวงศ์ศานต์
สุเมธ วัชระชัยสุรพล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (วิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
รถยนต์
Expert systems (Computer science)
Automobiles
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ เป็นการพัฒนาระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญ(Expert System) หนึ่ง เพื่อการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุขัดข้องของรถยนต์ ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 2 ระบบย่อย อันได้แก่ ระบบรับความรู้ และระบบ วินิจฉัย ในส่วนของระบบรับความรู้นั้น จะมีหน้าที่รับความรู้จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญซึ่งให้ความรู้เป็นข้อเท็จจริงของ ระบบรถยนต์ 12 ระบบ การจัดเก็บความรู้ได้จัดเก็บในรูปของกฎ IF-THEN และมีการตรวจสอบกฎที่จัด เก็บในกรณีของการวนซ้ำและกรณีของการเกิดความขัดแย้ง ซึ่งถ้าเกิดกรณีใดกรณีหนึ่งขึ้น จะขจัดกฎนั้น ทิ้งและไม่มีการจัดเก็บไว้ในฐานความรู้ต่อไป ระบบผูเชี่ยวชาญได้พัฒนาบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ ประเภทไอบีเอ็ม พีซี ผลการพัฒนาได้ผลตาม วัตถุประสงค์ ระบบสามารถตรวจสอบส่วนรับความรู้ในกรณีของการวนซ้ำและกรณีการเกิดความขัดแย้งได้ อย่างแม่นยำและถูกต้อง และผลการวินิจฉัยสามารถหาข้อสรุปถึงสาเหตุได้อย่างรวดเร็วและถูกต้อง
Other Abstract: This research concerns the development of an automobile malfunction diagnosis expert system. It comprises mainly of two systems : The knowledge acquisition system and diagnosis system. The knowledge acquisition system’s main task is to acquire knowledge from an expert who provides them as rules and facts of the automobile’s 12 systems. Rule – based knowledge representation scheme is used where rules are expressed as IF-THEN statements. Consistency checking is constantly done to remove any cyclics and contradictions of rules in the knowledge base. The diagnosis system accesses the knowledge base through backward chaining to identify the cause of the automobile malfunction. The system interacts with the user via a text and graphical user interface making the expert system easy to use. The automobile malfunction diagnosis expert system has been developed on an IBM- PC microcomputer. It has fulfilled the objective of detection rule inconsistencies in the form of cyclics and contradictions in the process of data acquisition, and also reporting the malfunction problem fast and accurate in the diagnosis system.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73843
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1991.268
ISBN: 9745795879
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.1991.268
Type: Thesis