https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73936
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | บัญมี เณรยอด | - |
dc.contributor.author | พจมาลย์ เพ็งปาน | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2535 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพการจัดและปัญหาในการจัดวิชาเลือกเสรีตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษา (ฉบับปรับปรุง พุทธศักราช 2533) ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในการเตรียมการ โรงเรียนกำหนดนโยบายโดยคำนึงถึงความพร้อมของโรงเรียนในด้านบุคลากร มีการวางแผนโดยสำรวจความถนัด ความสามารถของบุคลากรภายในโรงเรียน จัดกลุ่มการเรียน โดยให้นักเรียนเลือกเรียนตามรายวิชาที่โรงเรียนเปิด จัดเตรียมบุคลากรโดยจัดประชุมเพื่อให้ความรู้แก่ครู มีการจัดหาหลักสูตรและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร วัสดุอุปกรณ์ เพื่อการผลิตสื่อการสอน ส่งเสริมให้ครูใช้ห้องปฏิบัติการและโรงฝึกงานของโรงเรียน แต่งตั้งครูแนะแนวเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบในการเตรียมการบริการแนะแนว จัดหาคู่มือวัสดุ อุปกรณ์งบประมาณ เพื่อการวัดผล ประเมินผล ปัญหาด้านการเตรียมการ ได้แก่ขาดข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับนักเรียนและท้องถิ่น ครูผู้สอนมีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอ ขาดงบประมาณในการจ้างบุคลากรภายนอก ครูมีความรู้ความเข้าใจไม่เพียงพอ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ อาคารสถานที่มีไม่เพียงพอ ในการดำเนินการ โรงเรียนส่งเสริมให้ครูจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน โดยเน้นทักษะกระบวนการ ครูใช้วิธีสอนแบบบรรยายเป็นส่วนใหญ่ มีการใช้อาคาร ห้องปฏิบัติการ โรงฝึกงานของโรงเรียนมีการวัดผลระหว่างเรียน หลังเรียน จัดบริการแนะแนว มีการใช้แบบสอบถาม ทำระเบียบสะสม มีการสังเกดพฤติกรรมนักเรียน นิเทศและติดตามด้วยการจัดประชุมครู ปัญหาที่พบคือ ครูมีงานมาก ครูมีความรู้ไม่เพียงพอ อาคารสถานที่มีไม่เพียงพอ การติดตาม ประเมินผล ในด้านการเตรียมการและดำเนินการ จะใช้วิธีสอบถามและส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีปัญหา | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to analyze the state and problems in the organization of free elective subjects in Secondary School Curriculum (revised education, B.E. 2533) in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region One. Research findings were as follows: At the preparation stage, the data showed that schools’ policy was mainly based upon school personnel readiness, planning was formulated after surveying school personnel aptitudes. Study programmes were formed according to students’ interests. Personnel were prepared and informed through meetings. There were provisions of curriculum documents and materials for preparing instructional medias. Teachers were encouraged to utilized school laboratories. Guidance personnel were assigned for guidance services. Budget and materials were provided for evaluation activities. Problem encountered were lack of information concerning students and locals, insufficient amount of teachers, lack of budget for having resource persons, insufficient of expertise among teachers and insufficient amount of materials and school buildings. At the implementation stage. teachers were encouraged to apply the nine-steps teaching techniques but the lecture method was mostly used. School buildings and ground, laboratories and shops were used. Both formative and summative evaluations were employed. Guidance division provided questionnaires, student records. An observation method was employed for student behavior while teacher meetings were employed for supervision and follow-up. Problems encountered were teachers had heavy work load, insufficient expertise among teachers, and insufficient amount of buildings. At the evaluation stage, a survey method through questionnaires was employed for gathering data and there was no problem reported. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การศึกษาขั้นมัธยม -- หลักสูตร | en_US |
dc.subject | Education, Secondary -- Curricula | en_US |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์การจัดวิชาเลือกเสรี ตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษา (ฉบับปรับปรุง พุทธศักราช 2533) ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1 | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Analysis of the organization of free elective subjects in secondary school curriculum (revised edition, B.E. 2533) in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational region One | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |