Title: การศึกษาพฤติกรรมตัวละครวัยรุ่นในนวนิยาย "สีฟ้า" ตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2505 - พ.ศ. 2531
Other Titles: Study of characters' adolescent behavior in Sifa' s novels, 1962 - 1988
Authors: รินรัตน์ นฤภัยพิทักษ์
Advisors: สิทธา พินิจภูวดล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: สีฟ้า -- ตัวละคร
นวนิยายไทย
ตัวละครในนวนิยาย
ตัวละครและลักษณะนิสัย
Thai fiction
Fictitious characters
Characters and characteristics
Issue Date: 2534
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์งานเขียนประเภทนวนิยายของ “ สีฟ้า” ในช่วง พ.ศ. 2505 - 2531 โดยวิเคราะ พฤติกรรมและปัญหาของตัวละครวัยรุ่น ทั้งที่เป็นตัวละครเอกและตัวละครประกอบ ตามทฤษฎีทางจิตวิทยาและตามจิตนาการของผู้ประพันธ์ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิเคราะห์นวนิยายในแง่วรรณคดีเปรียบเทียบ โดยศึกษาเกี่ยวกับจิตวิทยา พฤติกรรมวัยรุ่น ประกอบการวิเคราะที่เปรียบเทียบนวนิยายที่มีรายละเอียดและเนื้อหาสะท้อนให้เห็น พฤติกรรมนและปัญหาของตัวละครวัยรุ่น ผลของการวิจัยพบว่า วัยรุ่นเป็นวัยที่กำลังเรียน เสียนแบบ ทดลองบทบาท มีพัฒนาการทั้งทาง ร่างกาย สังคม อารมณ์ สติปัญญา หากได้ทำความเข้าไจและเรียนรู้ถึงสภาพความเปลี่ยนแปลงของตน และปรับตัวได้ดี ก็จะเจริญเติบโตเป็นผู้ใหญ่ ทั้งนี้ต้องอาศัยความเข้าใจจากบุคคลรอบตัว นวนิยายของสีฟ้าได้แสดงให้เห็นถึงพฤติกรรมและปัญหาของตัวละครวัยรุ่น ทั้งที่เป็นพฤติกรรมที่ดีและพฤติกรรมที่ไม่เหมาะสม รวมทั้งปัญหาต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นของตัวละครวัยรุ่น ซึ่งต้องอาศัยความร่วมมือ ทั้งผู้ปกครองและบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง พยายามเข้าใจวัยรุ่นให้ดีที่สุด
Other Abstract: The purpose in this research is to study and analyze the work in writing the novel of "Sifa" by analyzing the behavior and problems of the adolescent in the novel who are the hero and heroine and others in the theory of psychology and in the imagination of the author. This research is the study of analyzing the novels in comparative literature by studying the psychology for the adolescent behavior and analyze to compare the novel in its particulars and contents which affect the behavior and problems of the adolescents. The result of research found that the adolescent are the age of studying, imitating, testing the role. They shall have the development in physical, social, temper and Intellectual if they sake the understanding and study the condition of their changes and have the good adaptation, and they will grow to the good adult. This must depend on the understanding from the surrounding persons too. The novel of Sifa expressed the behavior and problems of the adolescent players in good and impropriate behaviors including the various problems occurred of the adolescent players and this must depend on the cooperation of the guardian and the persons concerned to try to understand the adolescent at the best.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วรรณคดีเปรียบเทียบ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73995
ISBN: 9745787191
Type: Thesis