DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Chaiyo Chaichantipyuth-
dc.contributor.author: Witchuda Vejjajiva-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School-
dc.date.issued: 1990-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745782084-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1990
dc.description.abstract: By means of chromatographic and crystallization techniques, a flavanone named lupinifolin was isolated from the stem of Myriopteron extensum Schum. The identification of the compound was based on the spectroscopic data. This compound has never been reported to be found in this species before. The determination of free sugar in the aqueous portion of the Myriopteron extensum Schum. stem's extract revealed the presence of sucrose which was a major sweetener of the plant.-
dc.description.abstractalternative: โดยวิธีทางรงคเลขและการตกผลึก สามารถแยกได้สารฟลาโวโนน ชื่อ lupinifolin จากต้นชะเอม (Myriopteron extensum Schum.) การพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ของสารทำโดยอาศัยข้อมูลจากวิธีทางสเปคโตรสโคปี สารเคมีดังกล่าวยังไม่เคยมีรายงานว่าพบในพืชชนิดนี้มาก่อน จากการตรวจหาน้ำตาลอิสระในชั้นน้ำของสารสกัดจากต้นชะเอม พบว่า น้ำตาลซูโครส เป็นสารสำคัญที่ให้รสหวานแก่พืชชนิดนี้-
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University
dc.subject: Myriopteron extensum
dc.subject: Botanical chemistry
dc.subject: Flavonoids
dc.subject: ชะเอม (พืช)
dc.subject: พฤกษเคมี
dc.subject: ฟลาโวนอยส์
dc.title: A phytochemical studies of Myriopteron extensum Schum stem
dc.title.alternative: การศึกษาทางพฤกษเคมีของต้นชะเอม
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: Master of Science in Pharmacy
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree
dc.degree.discipline: Pharmacognosy
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University
dc.email.advisor: No information provided-