https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74095
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | บุญเสริม วิมุกตะนันทน์ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | สมชาย สุคนธสิงห์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | รุ่งนภา ศุภดิลกลักษณ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2529 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745662801 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | ในปัจจุบันการทำสวนส้มเขียวหวานได้ทำกันเป็นการค้าอย่างถาวรแล้ว ซึ่งถือเป็นอาชีพที่สำคัญและมั่นคงแก่เกษตรกร ในปีหนึ่ง ๆ ทำรายได้ให้แก่เกษตรกรและพ่อค้าเป็นจำนวนเงินหลายร้อยล้านบาท วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงมุ่งศึกษาถึงต้นทุนและอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกส้มเขียวหวานในเขตภาคกลางของประเทศไทย โดยได้ทำการศึกษาข้อมูลซึ่งได้จากการสัมภาษณ์เกษตรกรในเขตจังหวัดปทุมธานี อันเป็นแหล่งปลูกส้มเขียวหวานที่ใหญ่ที่สุดของประเทศไทยในการเลือกสวนตัวอย่างได้ใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) จำนวน 50 สวน เป็นสวนที่มีขนาดเนื้อที่การเพาะปลูกระหว่าง 20-200 ไร่ และได้แบ่งสวนตัวอย่างออกเป็น 5 กลุ่มตามช่วงอายุของส้ม ผลการศึกษาทราบว่า ต้นส้มเขียวหวานจะมีอายุประมาณ 12 ปี และเริ่มเก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิตได้ตั้งแต่สิ้นปีที่ 3 เป็นต้นไป ในระหว่างปีที่ 3-12 มีต้นทุนเฉลี่ย 9,046.62-14,296.16 บาท/ไร่/ปี และมีรายได้เฉลี่ย 3,188.93-20,023.74 บาท/ไร่/ปี ได้รับกำไรสุทธิเฉลี่ยสูงสุดในช่วงปีที่ 7-9 เป็นจำนวนเงิน 5,727.58 บาท/ไร่/ปี ตลอดอายุการปลูกส้มเขียวหวาน 12 ปี มีกำไรสุทธิเฉลี่ยรวมทั้งสิ้น 34,138.03 บาท/ไร่ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 20.95 ของรายได้ทั้งหมด จากการวิเคราะห์ผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนปรากฏว่า การลงทุนปลูกส้มเขียวหวานจะได้รับทุนคืนภายในเวลาประมาณ 6 ปี 5 เดือน และถ้าให้อัตราผลตอบแทนขั้นต่ำเท่ากับร้อยละ 12 และร้อยละ 14 จะได้มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิสูงกว่า 0 และได้รับอัตราผลตอบแทนที่แท้จริงร้อยละ 17.50 จึงสรุปได้ว่าการลงทุนส้มเขียวหวานจะได้รับผลตอบแทนที่คุ้มค่าต่อการลงทุน ปัญหาสำคัญในการปลูกส้มเขียวหวาน คือ ส้มมีราคาขายต่ำ ต้นส้มเป็นโรค น้ำเสีย ต้นทุนการผลิตสูง การขาดแคลนเงินทุน และการส่งออก ซึ่งปัญหาต่าง ๆ เหล่านี้อาจแก้ไขไว้ดังนี้ 1. การลดต้นทุนการผลิต เกษตรกรควรนำความรู้ทางวิชาการสมัยใหม่มาใช้ปรับปรุงการทำสวนส้มเขียวหวาน ตลอดจนการใช้ปุ๋ยยาปราบศัตรูพืชควรศึกษาถึงสรรพคุณวิธีการใช้ และปริมาณการใช้อย่างถูกต้อง 2. การแก้ไขปัญหาการผลิต ควรเลือกทำเลปลูกส้มเขียวหวานที่ใกล้แหล่งน้ำซึ่งมีน้ำใช้อย่างเพียงพอตลอดฤดูการผลิต การเลือกทำเลปลูกส้มเขียวหวานที่ใกล้แหล่งน้ำซึ่งมีน้ำใช้อย่างเพียงพอตลอดฤดูการผลิต การเลือกซื้อกิ่งพันธุ์ควาซื้อจากแหล่งที่เชื่อถือได้เพื่อกำจัดโรคและศัตรูพืชต่างๆ อย่างถูกวิธี 3. การแก้ไขปัญหาทางการตลาด หน่วยราชการและภาคเอกชนต้องร่วมมือกันหามาตรการในการจำหน่ายส้ม และขยายตลาดส้มเขียวหวานให้กว้างขวางออกไป 4. รัฐบาลควรแนะนำ และเผยแพร่ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปลูกส้มเขียวหวานและการเกษตรแผนใหม่ไปสู่เกษตรกรให้มากกว่าปัจจุบัน ตลอดจนควบคุมคุณภาพและราคาของปัจจัยการผลิตต่าง ๆ เข้าช่วยเหลือด้านเงินทุนโดยให้กู้ยืมเงินในอัตราดอกเบี้ยต่ำ หามาตรการป้องกันกำจัดน้ำเสียจากโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมอย่างจริงจัง และดูแลระบบการชลประทาน นอกจากนี้ควรส่งเสริมให้มีโรงงานแปรรูปผลิตผลส้มเขียวหวาน ส่งเสริมการส่งออก ตลอดจนช่วยหาตลาดต่างประเทศให้กว้างขวางมากขึ้น | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | At present, tangerine cultivation is a principal occupation of farmers in Thailand. Each year, a large amount of money is earned from selling tangerine in both the local market and the foreign market. The objective of this thesis is to study the return on investment and the cost of cultivation by interviewing the farmers in Prathumthani province which is the largest area for tangerine cultivation in the central region of Thailand. The purposive sampling of 50 farms, approximately 20-200 rai per farm, are distributed into 5 groups determined by different life periods of the tangerine plants. The results of the study show that the longest life period of the tangerine plant is approximately 12 years. Tangerine crop harvest begins from the third year after the planting of the crop. The average cost of cultivation is between Baht 9,046.62-14.296.16 per rai per year with an average income of between Baht 3,188.93-20,023.74 per rai per year. The highest profit attainable is Baht 5,727.58 per rai per year between the seventh and the ninth year of the planting. Within the yielding period of 12 years, the average total net profit per rai is about Baht 34,138.03 or approximately 20.95 per cent of the total income. The study also clearly show that the payback period of investment is six years and five months. With the minimum required investment return at 12 per cent per annum and 14 per cent per annum, both of the net present values are higher than zero (0), while the internal rate of return is 17.50 per cent per annum. In this analysis it can be concluded that the investment in tangerine cultivation will be most advantageous for the investors and they receive a large profit from their investment. Major problems concerning tangerine cultivation are the low selling prices, crop damages caused by pests and water pollution, the high cost of cultivation, the lack of capital for reinvestment, and problem related to export. These problems could be overcome through proper co-operation and co-ordination between the public and private sectors. The following guidelines are recommended. 1. To reduce the cost of cultivation, the farmers should use high technology methods in their farms, while certain fertilizers and insecticides should be used only after a careful study of each product specification had been made for correct application of the right amount of the said product. 2. To overcome cultivation problems, a proper location for the farm with access to convenient water supply throughout the crop season should be selected. Healthy seedlings, stock or cutting should be carefully acquired from trustworthy sellers. Apart from this, the farmers should study ways and means to eliminate various plant diseases and pests with the correct technological application. 3. To overcome marketing problems, the public and private sectors should co-operate in selling the products and expanding the market. 4. The government agencies concerned should launch a program to encourage technical transfers on the widest possible scale, and direct more of this joint effort to the ‘grass-roots’ of the agricultural community than at present, while at the same time exerting control on the prices and quality of all essential tools and cultivation materials on the market, including low cost financial sources, finding a way to prevent water pollution from nearby industries, promoting the processing industries of the tangerine, promoting export and expanding export market. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1986.64 | - |
dc.subject | ส้มเขียวหวาน -- ต้นทุน | en_US |
dc.subject | อัตราผลตอบแทน | en_US |
dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์จุดคุ้มทุน | en_US |
dc.subject | Rate of return | en_US |
dc.subject | Break-even analysis | en_US |
dc.title | การศึกษาต้นทุนและอัตราผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกส้มเขียวหวานในเขตภาคกลางของประเทศไทย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A study on cost and return on investment in tangerine plantation in the central region of Thailand | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | การบัญชี | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.1986.64 | - |