https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74315
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จุมพล พูลภัทรชีวิน | - |
dc.contributor.author | พูนสุข สนองลักษณ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2533 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745777218 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิยาลัย, 2533 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์แนวคิดทางการศึกษาของพระเทพเวที (ประยุทธ์ ปยุตฺโต) โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์จากเอกสารงานของพระเทพเวทีและการสัมภาษณ์พระเทพเวที ผลการวิจัยพบว่าลักษณะของการศึกษาที่ควรจะเป็นตามแนวคิดของพระเทพเวทีเน้นการนำหลักพุทธ ปรัชญามาประยุกต์ใช้กับการศึกษา การศึกษาตามแนวคิดนี้ก็คือ กระบวนการสร้างปัญญา เพื่อประโยชน์ในการดำเนินชีวิตทั้งในส่วนบุคคลและสังคม และนำไปสู่ความเป็นอิสระแก้ปัญหาได้ ทำให้เกิดความสุข หรือความหลุดพ้นจากความทุกข์ (วิมุตติ) ผู้สอนและผู้เรียนตามแนวคิดนี้มีพัฒนาการครบทั้ง 4 ด้านคือ ทางกายทางสังคม ทางจิตใจ และทางปัญญา ผู้สอนต้องสามารถทำให้ผู้เรียนเกิดปัญญา ความคิดที่ถูกต้อง กระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่จัดขึ้นต้องเป็นไปเพื่อให้ผู้เรียนเกิดการรับรู้ที่บริสุทธิ์ ปราศจากอวิชชา และตัณหาเป็นการสร้างปัญญา ฉันทะ และกรุณา เพื่อนำไปสู่การแก้ปัญหาได้คือ ความพ้นทุกข์ หลักสูตรตามแนวคิดนี้ ได้แก่ การใช้หลักบูรณาการคู่กับพัฒนาการในทุกระบบทุกขั้นตอนของการจัดการศึกษา | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this study were to investigate and analyze the educational thought of Phra Debvedi (Prayudh Payutto) by analyzing his works and interview. This study found that Phra Debvedi's educational thought is emphased on the application of Buddhist Philosophy. The meaning of education according to his thought is the process to create Pañña (wisdom and insight) for the benefit of persons and society. It helps persons solve all problems and makes them happy or arrive at a complete extinction of suffering or get freedom (deliverance). The teachers and students will be developed perfectly in 4 aspects: physical development, moral development, emotional development, and intellectual development. The teachers must be able to teach their students so that they have Pañña. The teaching methods have to be held for getting real contact (touch or mental impression) without ignorance and craving and having Pañña, Chanda (will) and Karuna (compassion). The curriculum according to his thought is the combination of integration and development for all systems and all steps of the organization of education. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | สมเด็จพระพุทธโฆษาจารย์ (ประยุทธ์ ปยุตฺโต), 2481- | en_US |
dc.subject | การศึกษา -- ปรัชญา | en_US |
dc.subject | การศึกษาทางพุทธศาสนา | en_US |
dc.subject | Phra Debvedi (Prayudh Payutto), 2481- | en_US |
dc.subject | Education -- Philosophy | en_US |
dc.subject | Buddhist education | en_US |
dc.title | วิเคราะห์แนวคิดทางการศึกษาของพระเทพเวที (ประยุทธ์ ปยุตฺโต) | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Analysis of the educational thought of Phra Debvedi (Prayudh Payutto) | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | พื้นฐานการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Chumpol.P@Chula.ac.th | - |