https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74491
Title: | การดำเนินงานในการจัดหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเตรียมผู้บริหารการศึกษาของสถาบันพัฒนาผู้บริหารการศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ |
Other Titles: | The organization of pre-promotional administrator training programs of the Institute for Development of Educational Administrators, Ministry of Education |
Authors: | ประภาศรี สุขศรีวิไลกุล |
Advisors: | เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Permkiet.K@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | สถาบันพัฒนาผู้บริหารการศึกษา การฝึกอบรม ผู้บริหาร -- การฝึกอบรม Training |
Issue Date: | 2540 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงาน และปัญหาในการจัดหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเตรียมผู้บริหารการศึกษาของสถาบันพัฒนาผู้บริหารการศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการที่ดำเนินงานในปีงบประมาณ 2538 ซึ่งผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโครงการฝึกอบรม ผู้ประสานงานกรม และวิทยากรพี่เลี้ยงหรือวิทยากรประจำกลุ่ม ให้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการแจกแจงความถี่ และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การดำเนินงานก่อนการฝึกอบรม สถาบันพัฒนาผู้บริหารการศึกษา และกรมเจ้าสังกัด ดำเนินงานเพื่อขออนุมัติโครงการต่อปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ประสานงานการประชุมร่วมกันพิจารณาหลักสูตรให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของกรมเจ้าสังกัดจัดตารางฝึกอบรมและวิทยากร โดยมีการแบ่งรายวิชาที่รับผิดชอบแล้วนำมาพิจารณาร่วมกัน ปกติกรมเจ้าสังกัดส่งรายชื่อผู้เข้ารับ การอบรมให้สถาบันพัฒนาผู้บริหารการศึกษาก่อนการฝึกอบรม 1 สัปดาห์ ด้านงบประมาณมีทั้งส่วนที่เป็นความรับผิดชอบของสถาบันพัฒนาผู้บริหารการศึกษา และกรมเจ้าสังกัด การจัดสถานที่ เอกสาร และพิธีการ สถาบันพัฒนาผู้บริหารการศึกษา และกรมเจ้าสังกัดร่วมกันจัด ปัญหาที่พบ คือมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงตารางฝึกอบรมมากทำให้การจัดวิทยากรสับสน และขาดการประสานงานในการจัดตารางฝึกอบรม การดำเนินงานระหว่างการฝึกอบรม ผู้บริหารโครงการฝึกอบรม ผู้ประสานงานกรม และวิทยากรพี่เลี้ยงหรือวิทยากรประจำกลุ่มมีบทบาทในด้านการอำนวยความสะดวก ด้านวิชาการ ผู้ประสานงานกรมไม่มีบทบาทในการประเมินผลการฝึกอบรม ปัญหาที่พบคือ วิทยากรเตรียมตัว ไม่พร้อมและจัดเตรียมเอกสารไม่ทัน การดำเนินงานหลังการฝึกอบรมสถาบันสถาบันพัฒนาผู้บริหารการศึกษา ประเมินผลการฝึกอบรม ประเมินผลโครงการและรายงานผลต่อผู้อำนวยการสถาบันพัฒนาผู้บริหารการศึกษา โดยแจ้งผลการประเมินโครงการฝึกอบรมให้หัวหน้าฝ่ายและหัวหน้าภาควิชารับทราพร้อมกับรายงานผลเสนอกรมเจ้าสังกัด หลังการรกอบรม 1 สัปดาห์ และติดตามผลผู้ผ่านการฝึกอบรม หลังการฝึกอบรม 6 เดือน ปัญหาที่พบคือไม่มีเวลาในการติดตามผล |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the operational process and problems in organizing the pre-promotional administrator training programs of the Institute for Development of Educational Administrators, Ministry of Education in 1995. The populations in this research consisted of training program conductors, departmental co-ordinators and training coaches or group facilitators. The Questionnaires was utilized in collecting data of which were analized by frequency and percentages. Research findings were as follows: The Institute for Development of Educational Administrators (IDEA) and the feeding departments co-operatively developed the training program proposals which were approved by the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Education. Training needs analysis was also carried out jointly by IDEA and the Departments to satisfy the needs of each Department. Moreover the organization of training time tables and the placement of training facililators were done by IDEA and the Departments. The budget training facilities, training materials and ceremonial process were also provided by IDEA and the Departments. Name lists of the participants were sent to IDEA for 1 week before the beginning of training programs. The most frequent problems were that changing of scheduled time tables which caused trouble in organizing the facilitators. The co-operation in organizing Training Program time tables was found lagging. The course conductors, departmental co-ordinators and group facililators played major roles in facilitating training program but the departmental co-ordinators were not responsible in training program evaluation the most frequent problems were the facilitators were not well prepared and the provision of training materials. The program evaluation and training achievement evaluation had been conducted at the end of training programs and then the course conductors reported result of the evaluations to IDEA Director and every chiefs department. The result was also reported to the Departments within a week after training programs. The follow up study was conducted 6 months after the training programs. The major problems found was no follow up the pre-promotional training programs after finishing the programs. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74491 |
ISBN: | 9746348973 |
Type: | Thesis |