Title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสนใจในการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยตามการรับรู้ ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น เขตการศึกษา 6
Other Titles: Factors affecting interest in learning Thai language as perceived by students at the lower secondary education level, educational region six
Authors: สมชาย สำเนียงงาม
Advisors: สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
Thai language -- Study and teaching (Secondary)
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสนใจในการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในด้านครูผู้สอน ด้านเพื่อนนักเรียน ด้านหนังสือเรียน ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการสอน ด้านสื่อการสอน ด้านการประเมินผล และด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ปีการศึกษา 2531 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการเขตการศึกษา 6 จำนวน 480 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิจัยนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตและค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำมาเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ด้านครูผู้สอน นักเรียนรับรู้ว่าเป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสนใจมาก 2.ด้านเพื่อนนักเรียน นักเรียนรับรู้ว่าเป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสนใจมาก 3.ด้านหนังสือเรียน นักเรียนรับรู้ว่าเป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสนใจมาก 4.ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการสอน นักเรียนรับรู้ว่าเป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสนใจมาก 5.ด้านสื่อการสอน นักเรียนรับรู้ว่าเป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสนใจมาก 6.ด้านการประเมินผล นักเรียนรับรู้ว่าเป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสนใจมาก 7.ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม นักเรียนรับรู้ว่าทั้งสภาพแวดล้อมทางบ้าน สภาพแวดล้อมในโรงเรียน และ สภาพแวดล้อมในชุมชน เป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสนใจมาก
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study factors affecting interest in learning Thai language as perceived by students at the lower secondary education level in the aspects of teachers, classmates, textbooks, instructional activities, instructional media, evaluation and environment. The sample of this study were 480 students at the lower secondary education level in the secondary schools in educational region six. The analysis of data consisted of percentage, mean and standard deviation and then presented in tables and descriptive forms. The findings were as follows; 1. In the aspect of teachers, the students perceived that teachers were the factor affecting interest at the high level. 2. In the aspect of classmates, the students perceived that classmates were the factor. affecting interest at the high level. 3. in the aspect of textbooks, the students perceived that textbooks were the factor affecting interest at the high level. 4. In the aspect of instructional activities, the students perceived that instructional activities were the factor affecting interest at the high level. 5. In the aspect of instructional media, the students perceived that instructional media were the factor affecting interest at the high level. 6. In the aspect of evaluation, the students perceived that evaluation were the factor affecting interest at the high level. 7. In the aspect of environment, the students perceived that home environment, school environment and local community environment were the factors affecting interest at the high level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74544
ISBN: 9745769452
Type: Thesis