Title: ผลของการใช้รูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงสำหรับพยาบาลใหม่ต่อความพึงพอใจในงานและความสามารถในการปฎิบัติงาน
Other Titles: Effects of using nurse mentorship for newly nurse graduates model on job satisfaction and job performance
Authors: ทวีวัฒนา เชื้อมอญ
Advisors: จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: DeanNurs@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: พยาบาลพี่เลี้ยง
พยาบาล
การพยาบาล
ความพอใจในการทำงาน
Mentoring in nursing
Nurses
Nursing
Job satisfaction
Issue Date: 2540
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจในงานและความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลใหม่ ก่อนและหลังการใช้รูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงสำหรับพยาบาลใหม่ และเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจในงาน และความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงาน หลังการทดลอง ของพยาบาลใหม่ ในกลุ่มทดลอง และในกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลใหม่จำนวน 34 คน จัดเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 17 คน ซึ่งปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงที่ได้รับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการใช้รูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงสำหรับพยาบาลใหม่แล้ว เป็นเวลา 2 เดือน และกลุ่มควบคุม 17 คน เครื่องมีอที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ คู่มือการใช้รูปแบบพยาบาลพี่เลี้ยงสำหรับพยาบาลใหม่ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นโดยใช้เนื้อหาจากการสังเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากการสัมภาษณ์แนวลึก ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางการพยาบาล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมินผลการทดลอง คือ แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจใน งาน และแบบวัดความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลใหม่ ซึ่งสร้างโดยผู้วิจัย และผ่านการตรวจสอบ ความตรงตามเนื้อหาและหาค่าความเที่ยงแล้ว สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน และ สถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญ คือ 1. ความพึงพอใจในงานและความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลใหม่ หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความพึงพอใจในงานหลังการทดลอง ของพยาบาลใหม่ในกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานก่อนการทดลอง ของพยาบาลใหม่ในกลุ่มทดลอง ต่ำกว่าในกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05 แต่ในหลังการทดลอง ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงาน ของพยาบาลใหม่ในกลุ่มควบคุม และกลุ่มทดลองไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract: The purposes of this quasi- experimental research were to compare newly nurse graduates’ job satisfaction and job performance before and after using the nurse mentorship for newly nurse graduates model and to compare such variables after the experiment between newly nurse graduates in the experimental and control group. Research subjects consisted of 34 newly nurse graduates which were equally assigned into one experimental group and one control group. Newly nurse graduates in the experimental group worked with nurse mentors who had been trained and utilized the model for 2 months. The model, used in this experiment, was constructed by the researcher utilizing the content derived from the transcription of indepthed interview of experts. Research data was gathered by 2 research tools which were job satisfaction and job performance questionnaires. These tools were tested for content validity and internal reliability. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and t - test. Major results of study were followed: 1. Job satisfaction and job performance of newly nurse graduates after the experiment were significantly higher than before the experimental, at the .05 level. 2. After the experiment, job satisfaction of newly nurse graduates in the experimental group was significantly higher than that in the control group, at the .05 level. 3. Before the experiment, job performance of newly nurse graduates in the control group was significantly higher than that of the experiment group. Nevertheless, after the experiment, there is no significant different between job performance of these graduates in the experiment and the control group.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74603
ISBN: 9746389491
Type: Thesis