https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74607
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศจี จันทวิมล | - |
dc.contributor.author | ธนาพร ชูชื่น | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | จันทบุรี | - |
dc.date.issued | 2540 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746378058 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแหล่งสารนิเทศททางการเกษตรในจังหวัดจันทบุรี ในด้านประเภทของแหล่ง พร้อมทั้งวิเคราะห์ทรัพยากรสารนิเทศที่ผลิตจากแหล่งสารนิเทศทางการเกษตร ในด้านรูปแบบและเนื้อหา ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2530-2539 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า แหล่งสารนิเทศทางการเกษตรในจังหวัดจันทบุรี มี 3 ประเภท ได้แก่ แหล่งผลิต แหล่งเผยแพร่และแหล่งบริการ โดยมีแหล่งเผยแพร่มากที่สุด ในด้านการดำเนินงาน กลุ่มเป้าหมายในการผลิต การเผยแพร่และการบริการเป็นกลุ่มเกษตรกรมากที่สุด งบประมาณในการดำเนินงานส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้รับจัดสรร ทรัพยากรสารนิเทศทางการเกษตรที่ดำเนินการมี 2 ประเภท คือ วัสดุตีพิมพ์และวัสดุไม่ตีพิมพ์ การจัดเก็บทรัพยากรสารนิเทศ ทางการเกษตรใช้วิธีจัดเก็บตามหัวเรื่องมากที่สุด การเพรแพรใช้วิธีอภินันทนาการเป็นส่วนใหญ่ การบริการของแหล่ง บริการส่วนใหญ่เป็นประเภทตอบคำถามและช่วยการค้นคว้า บริการยืม-คืน และบริการถ่ายสำเนาสิ่งพิมพ์และเอกสาร แหล่งสารนิเทศทางการเกษตรส่วนใหญ่ประสบปัญหาขาดบุคลากรและงบประมาณในการดำเนินงาน วิเคราะห์ทรัพยากรสารนิเทศทางการเกษตรที่ผลิตจำนวนทั้งหมด 324 รายการ หน่วยงานราชการผลิตมากที่สุด 315 รายการ รูปแบบทรัพยากรสารนิเทศที่ผลิตเป็นรายงานประจำปี/ผลการปฏิบัติงานสูงสุด 47 รายการ เนื้อหาสาขาพืชสวนผลิตมากที่สุด 89 รายการ และปีพ.ศ. 2539 ผลิตมากที่สุด 82 รายการ | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this research is to study Agricultural Information Sources in Chanthaburi Province on types of information sources, forms of operation of sources and problems of sources. The research also includes the analysis of forms and subjects of information sources published during 1987-1996. The result of this study are as following : Agricultural Information sources in Chanthaburi province is divided into 3 types namely production sources, dissemination sources and service sources!library). Dissemination Sources is the largest sources. Regarding form of operation of sources, farmers are the target use group of production, dissemination and services. Most of information operation form have no financial support. There are two forms of agricultural information sources namely printed and non-printed materials. Most of storage method are by subject heading. Most of agricultural information resources are distributed free of charge. Most of services are reference and information services, circulation services and photocopying service. Main problems for the operation of agricultural information sources are the shortage of budget and manpower. Analysis of 324 published agricultural materials.Most of materials(315 items) produced by government agencies. Most of informations (47 items) are in the form of annual report. The main subject (89 items) is horticulture. Most produced period (82 items) is the year 1996. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1997.381 | - |
dc.subject | ระบบการจัดเก็บและค้นคืนสารสนเทศ -- เกษตรกรรม | en_US |
dc.subject | แหล่งสารสนเทศ | en_US |
dc.subject | เกษตรกรรม -- บริการสารสนเทศ -- จันทบุรี | en_US |
dc.subject | Information storage and retrieval systems -- Agriculture | en_US |
dc.subject | Information sources | en_US |
dc.subject | Agriculture -- Information services -- Chanthaburi | en_US |
dc.title | แหล่งสารนิเทศทางการเกษตรในจังหวัดจันทบุรี | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Agricultural information sources in Chantaburi Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.1997.381 | - |