https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74658
Title: | การประยุกต์ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในการประมาณราคางานอาคาร |
Other Titles: | Computer application in building cost estimating |
Authors: | สมนึก ธรรมรัตนะศิริ |
Advisors: | ดิเรก ลาวัณย์ศิริ วิสุทธิ์ ช่อวิเชียร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ldirek@chula.ac.th Visuth.C@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การก่อสร้าง -- การประมาณราคา โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ Building -- Estimates Computer programs |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาระบบและโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ในการถอดแบบและประมาณ ราคางานอาคาร โดยทำการศึกษาชั้นตอนวิธีการถอดแบบตามมาตรฐานของ SMM 6 (Standard Method of Measurement of Building Works)จัดทำระบบการเก็บข้อมูลราคาค่าแรง ค่าวัสดุโดยอาศัย Uniform Construction Index โปรแกรมการถอดแบบและการประมาณราคาค่าก่อสร้างอาคาร อาศัยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป Lotus1-2-3 และโปรแกรม dBASE ɪɪɪ วิธีการประมาณราคาในการศึกษานี้ใช้กับอาคารที่มีรูปร่างลักษณะเป็นรูปสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้า และเน้นศึกษาในส่วนชองปริมาณงานทางด้านโครงสร้างอาคาร และงานสถาปัตยกรรมบางส่วน |
Other Abstract: | The objective of the study is to develop a computer program for building quantity take off and cost estimating. The research reviews the method of quantity take off based on SMM6, (Standard Method of Measurement of Building Works) and develop the data base for labor cost, material cost and unit cost based on the Uniform Construction Index. The quantity takes off and cost estimating programs were developed by applying Lotus 1-2-3 and dBASE ɪɪɪ packages. The application of the program is limited to buildings rectangular in shape and emphasizes the structural and certain architectural quantity take-offs. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74658 |
ISBN: | 9745764272 |
Type: | Thesis |