Title: การเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกถั่วลันเตาทั้ง 3 ฤดูกาลในเขตจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์
Other Titles: Comparative cost and return on investment of snow pea culivation for three seasons in Phetchaboon Province
Authors: มาลีมาส นินทบดี
Advisors: นิพนธ์ ไชยมงคล
กัญญา นวลแข
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ถั่วลันเตา -- การปลูก
ต้นทุน
การวิเคราะห์จุดคุ้มทุน
อัตราผลตอบแทน
Peas -- Planting
Costs
Break-even analysis
Rate of return
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกถั่วลันเตาทั้ง 3 ฤดูกาลของจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ ผู้วิจัยได้สำรวจข้อมูลจากเกษตรกรจำนวน 80 ราย ในเขตตำบลแคมป์สน ตำบลทุ่งสมอกิ่ง อำเภอเขาค้อ ซึ่งเป็นแหล่งปลูกแหล่งใหญ่ของจังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ โดยพื้นที่ปลูกที่ทำการสำรวจนั้นแบ่งออกเป็นพื้นที่ปลูก 1, 2, 3 และ 4 ไร่ ตามลำดับ พื้นที่แต่ละขนาดสำรวจข้อมูลจากเกษตรกรขนาดละ 20 ราย โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ในระหว่างเดือนพฤศจิกายน 2529 ถึงเดือนพฤศจิกายน 2530 การปลูกถั่วลันเตาในฤดูหนาวฤดูร้อน และฤดูฝน มีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 22,099 บาท, 24,031 บาท และ 27,435.61 บาท ตามลำดับ การปลูกถั่วลันเตาในฤดูฝนมีต้นทุนการปลูกสูงสุด สาเหตุของความแตกต่างของต้นทุนส่วนใหญ่มาจากวัสดุการเกษตรในด้านยาปราบศัตรูพืช การวิเคราะห์ผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกถั่วลันเตาสรุปได้ว่า การปลูกถั่วลันเตาในฤดูหนาว ฤดูร้อน และฤดูฝน ให้อัตราผลตอบแทนในด้านการลงทุนของเกษตรกรมีกำไรที่เป็นเงินสดซึ่งแสดงผลขาดทุนในฤดูหนาวคิดเป็นร้อยละต่อไร่ 8.12 ในฤดูร้อนและฤดูฝนกำไรเป็นเงินสดคิดเป็นร้อยละต่อไร่เท่ากับ 0.33 และ 23.41 ตามลำดับ ในฤดูหนาวและฤดูร้อนกำไรที่เกิดขึ้นเสมือนเกษตรกรว่างงานแสดงผลขาดทุนร้อยละ 13.25 และร้อยละ 6.37 ตามลาดับ ส่วนในฤดูฝนกำไรเสมือนเกษตรกรว่างงานเป็นร้อยละ 16.25 อัตราส่วนค่าใช้จ่ายผันแปรต่อรายได้รวม (Operating Ratio) ในฤดูหนาวฤดูร้อนและฤดูฝนเป็นร้อยละต่อไร่ 127.82, 118.84 และ 92.87 ตามลำดับ อัตราส่วนค่าใช้จ่ายคงที่ต่อรายได้รวม (Fixed Ratio) ในฤดูหนาวฤดูร้อนและฤดูฝนเป็นร้อยละต่อไร่ 2.74. 2.46 และ 1.56 ตามลำดับ อัตราส่วนค่าใช้จ่ายรวมต่อรายได้รวม (Gross Ratio) เป็นร้อยละต่อไร่ในฤดูหนาวฤดูร้อนและฤดูฝน 130.56, 121.30 และ 94.43 ตามลำดับ อัตราผลตอบแทนในเชิงเศรษฐกิจ ซึ่งอยู่ในรูปของอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อต้นทุนการปลูกเป็นร้อยละต่อไร่ทั้ง 3 ฤดูกาล -23.40, -17.56 และ 5.90 ตามลำดับ และอัตรากำไรส่วนเกินต่อต้นทุนการปลูกเป็นร้อยละต่อไร่ -21.31, -15.53 และ 7.55 สำหรับฤดูฝนให้อัตราผลตอบแทนที่สูง โดยทั่วไปต้นทุนในแต่ละฤดูมีลักษณะสม่ำเสมอเช่นนี้ทุกปี การที่เกษตรกรจะมีผลกำไรหรือมีอัตราผลตอบแทนที่ดีหรือไม่ขึ้นอยู่กับราคาผลผลิตมากกว่าอย่างอื่น ปัญหาในการปลูกถั่วลันเตา สรุปเป็นปัญหาสำคัญที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกัน 3 ประการคือ ปัญหาที่เกษตรกรขาดความรู้วิชาการในด้านการผลิต ปัญหาที่สองคือด้านต้นทุนปัจจัยการผลิต ปัญหาสุดท้ายคือด้านการตลาดข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าวคือ ควรให้มีการให้ความรู้ทางด้านวิชาการเกษตรที่ถูกต้องแก่เกษตรกรการแสวงหาแหล่งเงินทุนดำเนินงานที่มีต้นทุนของเงินทุนต่ำ การรวมตัวของเกษตรกรในรูปของสหกรณ์เพื่อช่วยในเรื่องของเงินทุนและการจัดการทางด้านตลาด
Other Abstract: The study of the cost and return on investment from snow pea cultivation during the three croping seasons in Phetchaboon. Eighty samples were taken from growers in Tambol Campsone and Tambol Thung-sa-mor in the Khoakho District, where are the large snow pea growing area of Phetchaboon. Purposive sampling technique was applied to choose 20 farmers holding one rai 20 holding two rai, 20 with three rai and 20 with four rai. The survey was carried out between November 1986 to November 1987. Production costs vary from Baht 22,099.00 to Baht 24.031.00 and Baht 27.435.61 per rai in the winter, summer and rainy seasons, respectively. The differences are due to weeding costs. The analysis shows that the rate of returns on investment, when it was measured by net cash returns, is having a net loss of 8.12 percent per rai in the winter. In the summer and the rainy season net cash returns are 0.33 and 23.41 percent per rai respectively. Farmers, however, encounter net losses of 13.25 and 6.37 percent in the winter and the summer, respectively, when own-laber is not netted out. The figure for the rainy season is 16.25 percent. Operating ratios per rai for the three seasons are 127.82, 118.84 and 92.87 percent, respectively. For corresponding seasons, fixed ratios per rai are 2.74, 2.46 and 1.56 and gross ratios per rai are 130.56, 121.30 and 94.43 percent. Economic returns, measured in terms of rates of returns over cost, are -23.40, -17.56 and 5.90 percent per rai, for the winter, the summer and the rainy seasons, respectively. Excess profit over costs per rai are -21.31, -15.53 and 7.55 percent, respectively. All these figures indicate higher rate of return for the rainy crop. This pattern of returns can be seen every year. Its variant depends, therefore, on output prices. Three important inter-related problems are present in the production of snow pea. Pirst, a lack of management skills is examplified in soil conservation, monocropping practices, water and pest management. Second, production costs are inflated. Third, the marketing problem destines farmers to sell their output at price levels determined by the merchants. Recommendations for solving these problems are that academic knowledge concerning pest management and harvesting that should be given to the farmers; that low loans interest should be called for; and that agricultural cooperative should be set up to assist the credit and marketing management of the farmers.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บัญชีทั่วไป
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74865
ISBN: 9745697591
Type: Thesis