DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สายใจ อินทรัมพรรย์-
dc.contributor.author: จรัญ เกษมสายชนม์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2531-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745690473-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในโครงการปรับปรุงโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก ในด้านการใช้หลักสูตรและหนังสือเรียน วิธีสอน การใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดและการประเมินผล การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร และการนิเทศการสอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านการใช้หลักสูตรและหนังสือเรียน ครูภาษาไทยเห็นว่า การจัดในด้านการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ และการดำเนินการสอนให้สอดคล้องกับจุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทยมีการจัดมาก ส่วนการจัดด้านหนังสือเรียนของโรงเรียนมีการจัดน้อย 2. ด้านวิธีสอน ครูภาษาไทยเห็นว่า การจัดด้านการเรียนการสอนและการจัดกิจกรรมการสอนภาษาไทยมีการจัดมาก ส่วนการนำวิธีสอนไปใช้ในการสอนภาษาไทยมีการนำไปใช้น้อย 3. ด้านการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนครูภาษาไทยเห็นว่ามีการจัดหาสื่อการเรียนการสอนการนำสื่อการสอนไปใช้ประกอบการสอนและการจัดในการใช้สื่อการสอนน้อย 4. ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ครูภาษาไทยเห็นว่า การจัดในด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนมีมาก การวัดผลตามขั้นตอนการเรียนรู้ และการนำวิธีวัดไปใช้ในการวัดผลและประเมินผลการเรียนมีการนำไปใช้มาก 5. ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ครูภาษาไทยเห็นว่ามี การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรน้อย ส่วนวิธีการวัดผลกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรที่นำไปใช้ และการจัดดำเนินการและวางแผนกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรมีการจัดมาก 6. ด้านการนิเทศการสอน ครูภาษาไทยเห็นว่า มีการได้รับการนิเทศจากบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องในการนิเทศการจัดการนิเทศการเรียนการสอนในด้านต่าง ๆ และการนำวิธีการต่าง ๆ ในการนิเทศไปใช้น้อย-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study Thai Language instruction conditions in the Development Project of small size secondary schools, in the aspects of the implementation of curriculum and textbooks, methods of teaching, utilization of instructional media, measurement and evaluation, co-curricular activities and supervision. The findings were as follows: 1. In the aspect of the implementation of curriculum and text books, the Thai language teachers agreed that Thai language curriculum was operated and was practiced relevantly to the objectives of the Thai language curriculum at the high level. However, the provision of text books in the school was found at the low level. 2. In the aspect of teaching methods, the Thai language teachers agreed that the management of instruction and the utilization of various teaching activities were performed at the high level. However, the implementation of various Thai language teaching methods were performed at the low level. 3. In the aspect of utilization of instructional media, the Thai language teachers agreed that the provision and the utilization of instructional media in teaching Thai language were performed at the low level. 4. In the aspect of measurement and evaluation, the Thai language teachers agreed that the measurement and evaluation were performed at the high level. The measurement of learning steps and the utilization of various evaluation techniques were also performed at the high level. 5. In the aspect of co-curricular activities, the Thai language teachers agreed that it was practiced at the low level, but the techniques of evaluation and the organization and planning of co-curricular activities were operated at the high level. 6. In the aspect of supervision, the Thai language teachers agreed that the supervision obtained from supervisory personnel, the organization of instructional supervision and the utilization of various supervisory techniques were performed at the low level,-
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
dc.subject: โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
dc.subject: Thai language -- Study and teaching (Secondary)
dc.subject: High schools
dc.title: การศึกษาสภาพการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในโครงการปรับปรุงโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก
dc.title.alternative: Study of Thai language instruction conditions in the development project of small size secondary schools
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: การสอนภาษาไทย
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-