https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74957
Title: | ปรัชญาการศึกษาตามความต้องการของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครู ในสหวิทยาลัยทวาราวดี และสหวิทยาลัยทักษิณ |
Other Titles: | Educational philosophy according to the needs of teachers college instructors in the unied Colleges of Tawarawadi and Taksin |
Authors: | สมนึก พวงพวา |
Advisors: | จุมพล พูลภัทรชีวิน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Chumpol.P@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การศึกษา -- ปรัชญา อาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัย -- ไทย อัตถิภาวนิยม พุทธปรัชญา Education -- Philosophy College teachers -- Thailand Existentialism Philosophy, Buddhist |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจและเปรียบเทียบปรัชญาการศึกษาตามต้องการของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูในสหวิทยาลัยทวาราวดีและสหวิทยาลัยทักษิณ นอกจากนี้ยังมุ่งเปรียบเทียบและหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปรัชญาการศึกษาในระดับภาคตะวันตก ภาคใต้ และระดับชาติ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปรัชญาการศึกษาตามความต้องการของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูในสหวิทยาลัยทวาราวดีและสหวิทยาลัยทักษิณในระดับชาติโน้มไปทางลัทธิพิพัฒนาการนิยมในระดับประถมศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษาลัทธิปฏิรูปนิยมในระดับอุดมศึกษา ลัทธิอัตถภาวนิยมในระดับอาชีวศึกษา และลัทธิพุทธปรัชญาการศึกษาเมื่อรวมทุกระดับการศึกษา อาจารย์มีความต้องการปรัชญาการศึกษาทั้งในระดับภาคตะวันตกและระดับภาคใต้แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 01 ในด้านจุดมุ่งหมายการศึกษา ด้านหลักสูตร ด้านโรงเรียนและด้านผู้เรียนเป็นเดียวกัน อาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูระหว่างสหวิทยาลัยทวาราวดีและสหวิทยาลัยทักษิณมีความต้องการปรัชญาการศึกษาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 01 ทั้งในระดับภาคและระดับชาติอาจมรย์ความต้องการปรัชญาการศึกษาทั้งในระดับภาคตะวันตกกับระดับชาติ และระหว่างภาคใต้กับระดับชาติแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ในลัทธิสารัตถนิยมและปฏิรูปนิยม อาจารย์มีความต้องการปรัชญาการศึกษาระหว่างระดับภาคตะวันตกกับระดับชาติไม่สัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ส่วนในระดับภาคใต้กับระดับชาติสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ. 05 |
Other Abstract: | This research study determines to survey and compare the educational philosophy according to the needs of teachers' college instructors in the United Colleges of Tawarawadi and Taksin as well as to compare and find a correlation between educational philosophy in western region, southern region and national levels. The research findings revealed that educational philosophy at national level according to the teachers' college instructors in the United Colleges of Tawarawadi and Taksin at the primary, secondary, higher, and vocational educational levels inclined to be the Progressivism. Progressivism, Reconstructionism and Existentialism respectively. Considering the overall levels of education it was found that it had tendency of being the Buddhism at national level. Above all, the research outcome could be summerised as follow: (i) the instructors' needs on the educational philosophy were dissimilar at the statisticll significance of .01 level in the matters of education, curriculum, school and student in the western region as well as the southern region levels; (ii) the instructors' needs on the educational philosophy between the United colleges of Tawarawadi and Taksin levels were dissimilar at the statistical significance of .01 both at the regional level and national level; (iii) the instructors' needs on educational philosophy between the western region and national levels, and between the southern region and national levels were dissimilar at the statistical significance of .01 level in Essentialism and Reconstructionism; (iv) the needs of instructors on educational philosophy between the southern region and national levels were correlated at statistical significance of .05 level whereas the needs between the western region and national levels were found to be of no statistical correlation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พื้นฐานการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74957 |
ISBN: | 9745685313 |
Type: | Thesis |