Title: ความร่วมมือระหว่างโรงเรียนประถมศึกษากับชุมชน : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีจังหวัดสมุทรสาคร
Other Titles: Community-primary school cooperation : a case study of Samut Sakhon Province
Authors: อุษา ภูมี
Advisors: อารง สุทธาศาสน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา
ชุมชนกับโรงเรียน
Elementary schools
Community and school
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์หลักของการวิจัย คือ การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะของชุมชนที่มีต่อความร่วมมือในการทำกิจกรรมร่วมกับโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา โดยเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมความร่วมมือในการทำกิจกรรมระหว่างชุมชนเกษตรกรรม และชุมชนอุตสาหกรรม สมมติฐานหลักคือ ลักษณะของชุมชนกำหนดความ ร่วมมือของสมาชิกต่อการทำกิจกรรมร่วมกับโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา คือ สมาชิกในชุมชนเกษตรกรรมมักจะให้ ความร่วมมือในการทำกิจกรรมมากกว่าชุมชนอุตสาหกรรม เครื่องมือสำคัญที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามที่เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ปกครองนักเรียนในชุมชนเกษตรกรรม และชุมชนอุตสาหกรรม จำนวน 100 คน ในการพิสูจน์สมมติฐาน และหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ตัวแปรอิสระ และตัวแปรตาม ใช้ค่าไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะของชุมชนมีส่วนกำหนดความร่วมมือของสมาชิกในชุมชนต่อการทำกิจกรรมร่วมกับโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา โดยสมาชิกในชุมชนเกษตรกรรมให้ความร่วมมือในการทำกิจกรรมมากกว่าชุมชนอุตสาหกรรม ซึ่ง เพศ วัยของบุคคล รายได้ และระดับการศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับความร่วมมืออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.00, 0.00, 0.03 และ 0.02
Other Abstract: The main objective of the research is to study the relationship between the community characteristic and its respective co-operation for the primary school’s activities, by comparing cooperative behaviors in an agricultural community and an industrial community. The principal hypothesis is that the characteristic of the community determines its cooperation with the primary school in that an agriculture community is more cooperative than an industrial one. The principal research methodology is a questionnaire collecting data from 100 parents of school children in an agricultural and an industrial community to test the hypothesis by using CHI-Square to determine an association between the independent and dependent variables. The findings show that the characteristic of the community determines the cooperation of its members in the activities of the primary school, that is the agricultural community cooperates more than the industrial community. There is significant statistical correlation between sex, age, income and educational level and cooperation at 0.00, 0.00, 0.03 and 0.02.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สังคมวิทยา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/75019
ISBN: 9745811769
Type: Thesis