https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/75165
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Santi Tip-pyang | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rattima Jeenapongsa | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Preecha Phuwapraisirisal | - |
dc.contributor.author | Serm Surapinit | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2005 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2005 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | In phytochemical investigation of coumarins from Thai medicinal plant in the family Rutaceae, dichloromethane crude extract from the roots of Fe roniella lucid a was selected for separation, purification, structural elucidation and evaluation for anti-platelet aggregation. The chromatographic of dichloromethane crude extract led to the isolation of three new furanocoumarins, feroniellin A (7), feroniellin B (11) and feroniellin c (9), along with eight known furanocoumarins , anisolactone (1), 2", 3"-epoxyanisolactone (2) psoralen (3), bergapten (4), isopimpinellin (5), marmesin (6), oxypeucedanin hydrate (8), and 2", 3"-dihydroxyanisolactone (10). The structures of all isolated compounds were established on the basis of spectroscopic data and compared to literatures. All isolated furanocoumarins were further evaluated for anti-platelet aggregation. The results showed that feroniellin B was only one compound among the isolated furanocoumarins that inhibited ADP-induced platelet aggregation. Importantly, feroniellin B (IC 50 = 0.287 raM) was thirty-nine times more potent than ibuprofen (IC 50 = 11.2 mM), positive control. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | จากการแยกสกัดสารจากสมุนไพรไทยในวงศ์ Rutaceae โดยสกัดแยกสารจากสิ่งสกัดไดคลอโรมีเทนจากส่วนรากมะสัง ได้สารจำนวน 10 ชนิด โดยเป็นคูมารินชนิดใหม่ได้ 3 ชนิด ได้แก่ feroniellin A (7), feroniellin B (11) และ feroniellin c (9) คูมารินที่มีรายงานมาก่อน อีก 8 ชนิด ได้แก่ anisolactone (1), 2 ", 3”-epoxyanisolactone (2), psoralen (3), bergapten (4), isopimpinellin (5), marmesin (6 ), oxypeucedanin hydrate (8 ) และ 2 1 3 -dihydroxyanisolactone (10) ซึงโครงสร้างของสารทีแยกได้หา ได้จากข้อมูลทางสเปกโทรสโกปีและการเปรียบเทียบกับรายงานที่มีมาก่อนหน้านี้ หลังจากนั้นนำสารบริสุทธิ์ที่ได้มาทดสอบฤทธิ์ในการต้านการเกาะกลุ่มของเกร็ดเลือด โดยใช้ ADP เป็นตัวเหนี่ยวนำ พบว่า feroniellin B มีฤทธิ์ในการยับยั้งการเกาะกลุ่มของเกร็ดเลือด'ได้ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า feroniellin B (IC50 = 0.287 mM) ให้ผลการยับยั้งการเกาะกลุ่มของเกร็ดเลือดได้ดีกว่า ibuprofen (IC50 = 11.2 mM) ซึ่งเป็นสารมาตรฐาน ถึง 39 เท่า | - |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.subject | คูมาริน | - |
dc.subject | สมุนไพร -- การวิเคราะห์ | - |
dc.subject | มะสัง -- การวิเคราะห์ | - |
dc.subject | Coumarins | - |
dc.subject | Herbs -- Analysis | - |
dc.subject | Feroniella lucida -- Analysis | - |
dc.title | Coumarins from the roots of Feroniella lucida and their antiplatelet activities | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | คูมารินจากรากมะสัง Feroniella lucida และฤทธิ์ต้านการเกาะกลุ่มของเกร็ดเลิอด | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Biotechnology | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |