https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/75270
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | มาลี บุษยะมา | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2531 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745697476 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อติดตามผลการดำเนินงานโครงการส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมไทยใน สหวิทยาลัยอีสานเหนือ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยเอื้ออำนวยความสะดวกไม่สามารถจัดได้ตามความคาดหวัง ปัจจัยด้าน แผนส่วนใหญ่วางแผนไว้กว้าง ๆ ด้านการปฏิบัติสามารถปฏิบัติได้จำนวนครั้งมากกว่าเป้าหมาย มีการจัด กิจกรรมหลายประเภทคล้าย ๆ กันทุกวิทยาลัย แต่เน้นบางกิจกรรมแตกต่างกัน มีเอกสารแจกผู้เข้าร่วม กิจกรรมแต่คุณภาพของเอกสารยังไม่เป็นที่พอใจของผู้ดำเนินงาน ไม่สามารถจัดให้มีการประเมินผล โครงการได้ การประเมินคุณภาพปัจจัยและการปฏิบัติส่วนใหญ่มีคุณภาพในระดับค่อนข้างดี ถึงระดับดี ผลลัพธ์ด้านการบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์คณะกรรมการศูนย์ ส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างดี แต่ผู้เข้าร่วม โครงการส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่ามีคุณภาพระดับดี ข้อเสนอแนะจากคณะกรรมการศูนย์ส่วนใหญ่เล่นอแนะให้ปรับปรุงปัจจัยด้านคณะกรรมการและ วิทยากร การปฏิบัติด้านการบริหารโครงการ และการจัดกิจกรรมยยายขอบเขตให้กว้างขวางและทั่วถึง ส่วนผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการเสนอให้เพิ่มคณะกรรมการและวิทยากร ด้านการปฏิบัติควรจัดกิจกรรมให้บ่อยครั้ง และควรมีการติดตามผลการปฏิบัติ ควรประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ทั่วถึง มาตรฐานการดำเนินงานด้านปัจจัยประกอบด้วยความต้องการให้จัดกิจกรรม ส่งเสริม สนับสนุนและเอื้ออำนวยความสะดวก แผนปฏิบัติ ด้านการปฏิบัติมีการบริหารและการจัดโครงการ กิจกรรมที่ควรจัด การวัดผลประเมินผลและติดตามผล ด้านผลลัพธ์ที่ครอบคลุมทั้งด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติ | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The major findings indicate that the facilitation factor was not manageable as it was expected. The planning factor was of a widely plan. Practices could be done more times than the target set. Various activities were available in common at every college but emphasis was put to each activity differently. Documents were distributed to activity participants, but the quality of them was not satisfactory according to those who implemented them. The project evaluation could not be provided. The qualitative evaluation of factors and practices was largely rated ranging from "rather good" to "good" for the results on objective attainment, the center committee members were congruent at rating it rather good. While the majority of project participants enjoyed rating it good in unison. The suggestions from the center committee members mainly were made for the improvement of committee and resource persons factors which included practicing of project administration and broadening throughout. The project participants offered to increase committee members and resource persons. Having an activity frequently was recommended to be in practice. Follow-up of practice and public relations concerning an activity were also recommended. Standard of factors implementation comprised needs of activity setting which required support and facilitation of plan practicing the practices covered administration and project management such as what an activity of be set, as well as its measurement and evaluation and its follow up of results which included knowledge, attitudes, and practices. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.title | การติดตามผลการดำเนินงานโครงการส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมไทย ของศูนย์วัฒนธรรมในสหวิทยาลัยอีสานเหนือ ปีงบประมาณ 2528 และ 2529 | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The follow-up study on the implementation of the Thai cultural promotion project of the cultural center in the Isaan-Nya united colleges in the 1985 and 1986 fiscal years | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | วิจัยการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |