https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7573
Title: | การศึกษา สภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการเกี่ยวกับการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการเรียนการสอน ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนล่าง |
Other Titles: | A study of state, problems and needs concerning the utilization of the folk wisdom for instruction in schools under the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of the office of the Provincial Primary Education, lower Northeastern Region |
Authors: | ประกอบ ใจมั่น |
Advisors: | ประศักดิ์ หอมสนิท |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Prasak.h@car.chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | โครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ -- การศึกษาและการสอน ทรัพยากรท้องถิ่น การศึกษาขั้นมัธยม -- หลักสูตร สื่อบุคคล แหล่งความรู้ในชุมชน |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา สภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการของครูผู้สอนเกี่ยวกับการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ในการเรียนการสอน ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนล่าง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอน 30 คน และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถาม แบบสังเกต และแบบสัมภาษณ์อย่างมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหา ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การเลือกภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ได้คำนึงถึงผู้เรียน หลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชา และคุณสมบัติภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น 2. การเตรียมการ มีการเตรียมครูผู้สอน ผู้เรียน ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น สื่อการเรียนการสอนและเตรียมการเรียนการสอน ล่วงหน้าก่อนการเรียนการสอน 3. มีการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในขั้นดำเนินการสอน โดยมีการสาธิต แบ่งกลุ่มฝึกปฏิบัติงาน 4. การประเมินการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น มีการประเมินผู้เรียน และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นโดยการสังเกต ระหว่างการเรียนการสอน 5. ปัญหาการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นที่พบ คือ ขาดแคลนวัสดุ-อุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการฝึกปฏิบัติงาน งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ การเบิกจ่ายค่าตอบแทนยุ่งยากล่าช้า ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นไม่ค่อยมีเวลาว่างและภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นขาดทักษะประสบการณ์ในการถ่ายทอดความรู้ 6. ครูผู้สอนมีความต้องการ งบประมาณในการจัดซื้อวัสดุ-อุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการฝึกปฏิบัติงานวัสดุ-อุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการฝึกปฏิบัติงาน ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นที่มีความรู้ความชำนาญในเรื่องที่สอน และต้องการที่จะเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study state, problems and needs concerning the utilization of folk wisdoms for instruction in schools, under the expansion of basic education opportunity project, under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Provincial Primary Education, Lower Northeastern Region. Samples were 30 teachers and 15 folk wisdoms. Check-list forms, observation and constructed-interview forms were used in the study. Data were analyzed using percentage, mean and standard deviation. The findings were as follows : 1. Selection of folk wisdoms were based on learners, curriculum, subjects, and qualification of the folk wisdoms. 2. Preparation of teachers, folk wisdoms, and media for instruction were performed before instruction. 3. Utilization of folk wisdoms were performed during teaching by demonstration, and small-group-practice techniques. 4. Evaluation of the utilization of folk wisdoms were done by evaluating learners and folk wisdoms by observation during teaching. 5. Problems concerning the utilization of folk wisdoms were : lacking of materials and tools needed for students to practice, time-spending and troblesomeness for the payment of their teaching, lacking of time and teaching skills. 6. Teacher's needs were : enough budget for purchasing materials needed for students to practice, qualified folk wisdoms to teach specific topics, and training to utilize folk wisdoms effectively. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7573 |
ISBN: | 9746346512 |
Type: | Thesis |