Title: การเล่าเรื่องเพื่อแสดงอำนาจสตรีในละครสีดา-ราม ศึกรักมหาลงกา
Other Titles: Narration of female power in Sita-Ram television series
Authors: ศลิล ตันวิสุทธิ์
Advisors: จิรยุทธ์ สินธุพันธุ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Subjects: สตรีในวรรณกรรม
อำนาจ (สังคมศาสตร์) ในวรรณกรรม
การเล่าเรื่อง
ตัวละครและลักษณะนิสัย
Women in literature
Power (Social sciences) in literature
Narration ‪(Rhetoric)‬
Characters and characteristics
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเล่าเรื่องในละครสีดา-ราม ศึกรักมหาลงกา รวมถึงศึกษาบุคลิกลักษณะตัวละครสตรีในละครสีดา-ราม ศึกรักมหาลงกาและการแสดงอำนาจของตัวละครสตรีนั้นต่อตนเองและต่อผู้อื่น โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ตัวบทจากละครสีดา-ราม ศึกรักมหาลงกา จำนวน 110 ตอน และตัวบทจากวรรณคดีรามายณะฉบับวาลมิกิ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในละครสีดา-ราม ศึกรักมหาลงกา มีการเล่าเรื่อง บุคลิกลักษณะตัวละครสตรีและการแสดงอำนาจของตัวละครสตรีแตกต่างจากวรรณคดีรามายณะฉบับวาลมิกิ โดยละครสีดา-ราม ศึกรักมหาลงกามีการเล่าเรื่องในมุมมองของตัวละครสตรีมากกว่า บุคลิกลักษณะตัวละครสตรีในละครสีดา-ราม ศึกรักมหาลงกามีลักษณะเป็นหญิงแกร่ง มีจิตใจที่เข้มแข็ง นอกเหนือจากรามายณะฉบับวาลมิกิที่เน้นคุณสมบัติความเป็นกุลสตรีของตัวละครสตรีคือต้องมีรูปลักษณ์ภายนอกที่งดงามและอ่อนน้อม เชื่อฟังสามี และการแสดงอำนาจของตัวละครสตรีต่อตนเองและผู้อื่นในละครสีดา-ราม ศึกรักมหาลงกาที่ไม่ปรากฏในรามายณะฉบับวาลมิกิ
Other Abstract: The research aims to study the narrative of Sita-Ram Television Series as well as the characteristics of the female characters in the series, for the purpose of understanding the female’s power expressed as an independent woman and as other roles she plays in the society. The qualitative research is conducted using textual analysis to study the 110 episode Sita-Ram Series, and also on the Valmiki's Ramayana. It was found that the female characters in Sita-Ram Television Series show distinguishable characteristics from the female characters in Valmiki's Ramayana. They also have different ways of expressing the female’s power. In addition, Sita-Ram Television series tries to tell the story from the female’s perspective more than the Valmiki version. The television series reflects strong female characters, while Valmiki version focuses more on females’ beautiful features, their gentleness and passive characters towards their husbands.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2563
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/76064
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.782
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.782
Type: Thesis