Title: การเปิดรับ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภคต่อการสื่อสารที่ขับเคลื่อนด้วยระบบ อัลกอริทึมและข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล สำหรับสินค้าที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมบนเฟซบุ๊ก
Other Titles: Consumer's exposure, attitude and behavior responses toward communication-driven by algorithm and personal data of environmentally friendly products in Facebook
Authors: ศุภนิดา จันทร์กระจ่าง
Advisors: วรวรรณ องค์ครุฑรักษา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
Subjects: เฟซบุ๊ก
การสื่อสารทางการตลาด
ผู้บริโภค -- ทัศนคติ
Facebook ‪(Electronic resource)‬
Communication in marketing
Consumers -- Attitudes
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการเปิดรับ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรม การตอบสนองของผู้บริโภคต่อการสื่อสารที่ขับเคลื่อนด้วยระบบอัลกอริทึมและข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล สำหรับสินค้าที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมบนเฟซบุ๊ก โดยศึกษาถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับกับทัศนคติ และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติกับพฤติกรรมการตอบสนอง รวมถึงศึกษาอิทธิพลของการเปิดรับ และทัศนคติที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภค โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ด้วยวิธีวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ซึ่งจะใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลจำนวน 400 ชุด ทั้งนี้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการเปิดรับในระดับปานกลาง (3 – 4 วัน/สัปดาห์) ที่ 3.14 มีทัศนคติโดยรวมในเชิงบวกที่ 4.01 และมีพฤติกรรมการตอบสนองโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่ 3.70 อนึ่ง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า 1) การเปิดรับของผู้บริโภคมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติในระดับต่ำ (r = 0.359) 2) ทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรม การตอบสนองในระดับสูง (r = 0.624) 3) การเปิดรับ และทัศนคติ มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการตอบสนองของผู้บริโภค อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ (R2 = 0.411, p-value < 0.001)  โดยที่ปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติ (β = 0.348) มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการตอบสนองมากกว่าปัจจัยด้านการเปิดรับ (β = 0.182) นอกจากนั้น ยังพบว่า 1) ด้านการเปิดรับ ควรเน้นที่รูปแบบการสื่อสารที่แสดงข้อความ “ราคา/โปรโมชันพิเศษสำหรับคุณโดยเฉพาะ” และแสดงข้อความ “สินค้าสำหรับคุณโดยเฉพาะ” 2) ด้านทัศนคติ ควรเน้นที่รูปแบบการสื่อสารที่แสดงข้อความที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ “ความสนใจและกิจกรรมของคุณ” ทั้งนี้ ควรที่จะหลีกเลี่ยงการใช้รูปแบบการสื่อสารที่อ้างอิงจากสถานที่ของคุณ เพื่อสามารถกระตุ้นให้ผู้บริโภคเกิด การเปิดรับ มีทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการตอบสนองได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract: The objective of this research was to investigate the consumer’s exposure, attitude and behavior responses toward communication-driven by algorithm and personal data of environmentally friendly products in Facebook. This study focused on exploring the relationship between exposure and attitude and the relationship between attitude and consumer’s behavior responses, and the influence of exposure and attitude on consumer’s behavior responses using a quantitative research as a research design, which was conducted through a survey research. 400 copies of questionnaire were used as a research instrument for data collection. The results of the research indicated that the samples had a moderate exposure (3 – 4 days/week) with a mean of 3.14. A mean score on overall positive attitude of the samples was 4.01. Overall behavior responses were at a high level with a mean of 3.70. In addition, the hypothesis testing results revealed that 1) Consumer’s exposure was positively correlated with attitude at a low level (r = 0.359), 2) Consumer’s attitude was positively correlated with behavior responses at a high level (r = 0.624), and 3) Exposure and attitude influenced consumer’s behavior responses with a statistical significance level (R2 = 0.411, p-value < 0.001). Attitude factor (β = 0.348) had a greater influence on behavior responses than exposure factor (β = 0.182). Furthermore, the results indicated that 1) in terms of exposure, emphasis should be placed on the communication model that expresses the message. “Special price/promotion just for you” and display the message. “Products just for you” 2) in terms of attitude, emphasis should be placed on communication model that shows messages related to “Your attention and activities”. It is important to avoid using communication models based on your location in order to enhance consumer’s exposure, positive attitude, and behavior responses in more effective manner.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2563
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/76076
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.778
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.778
Type: Thesis