https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/76115
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Papaporn Chaihanchanchai | - |
dc.contributor.author | Julie Parkinson | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Communication Arts | - |
dc.date.issued | 2020 | - |
dc.description | Independent Study (M.A. (Communication Arts))--Chulalongkorn University, 2020 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This research was quantitative in manner. Its objective was to examine the characteristics of brand influencer, consumers’ attitude, and purchase intention of Clé de Peau Beauté brand. In addition, the study also explored the relationship between the three variables. Questionnaire were distributed through online channel to 200 respondents who were 36-55 years old, have recently purchased Clé de Peau Beauté products for the past three months, and knew Manatsanun Panlertwongskul (Donut) as Clé de Peau Beauté’s brand influencer. The results demonstrated that overall, the respondents had a positive opinion on the source characteristics of the brand influencer (M = 3.54). Beautiful was rated the most (M = 3.94), while skilled was rated the least (M = 3.29). Furthermore, respondents had a positive attitude towards Clé de Peau Beauté brand (M = 4.03) and were likely to purchase its products (M = 3.95). For the relationships among the three variables, the results depicted that source characteristics and the respondents’ attitude towards Clé de Peau Beauté brand were positively related (r = .42). Also, source characteristics and the respondents’ purchase intention on Clé de Peau Beauté’s product were positively related (r = .42). | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะของอินฟลูเอนเซอร์ ทัศนคติของผู้บริโภค และความตั้งใจในการซื้อ ตราสินค้า เคลย์ เดอ โป โบเต้ อีกทั้งยังเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทั้งสามตัวแปรดังกล่าว โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 200 คน ที่มีอายุ 36-55 ปี ที่เคยซื้อสินค้าของตราสินค้า เคลย์ เดอ โป โบเต้ อย่างน้อยหนึ่งครั้งในช่วงระยะเวลา 3 เดือนที่ผ่านมา และต้องรู้จัก มนัสนันท์ พันเลิศวงสกุล (โดนัท) ในฐานะของอินฟลูเอนเซอร์ของตราสินค้า เคลย์ เดอ โป โบเต้ ซึ่งผลจากการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่า ในภาพรวม กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นไปในเชิงบวกต่อคุณลักษณะของอินฟลูเอนเซอร์ (M = 3.54) โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างมองว่า มนัสนันท์สวยมากที่สุด (M = 3.94) แต่ดูมีทักษะน้อยที่สุด (M = 3.29) นอกจากนี้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างยังมีทัศนคติในเชิงบวกต่อตราสินค้า เคลย์ เดอ โป โบเต้ (M = 4.03) และมีความตั้งใจที่จะซื้อสินค้าของตราสินค้า เคลย์ เดอ โป โบเต้ (M = 3.95) ในส่วนของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรทั้งสามดังกล่าว จากผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า คุณลักษณะของอินฟลูเอนเซอร์มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติของกลุ่มตัวอย่างต่อตราสินค้า เคลย์ เดอ โป โบเต้ (r = .42) และยังมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความต้องการซื้อสินค้าจากตราสินค้าเคลย์ เดอ โป โบเต้ (r = .42) อีกด้วย | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.111 | - |
dc.subject | Willingness to pay | - |
dc.subject | Consumers -- Attitudes | - |
dc.subject | ความเต็มใจจ่าย | - |
dc.subject | ผู้บริโภค -- ทัศนคติ | - |
dc.subject.classification | Business | - |
dc.title | The relationship between influencer’s characteristics, consumers’ attitudes, and purchase intentions on CLÉ DE PEAU BEAUTÉ brand | - |
dc.title.alternative | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณลักษณะของอินฟลูเอนเซอร์ ทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคและความตั้งใจซื้อตราสินค้า เคลย์ เดอ โป โบเต้ | - |
dc.type | Independent Study | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Arts (Communication Arts) | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Strategic Communication Management | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.111 | - |