Title: การใช้ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญเลือกเส้นทางงาน : กรณีศึกษาอุตสาหกรรมผลิตแปรง
Other Titles: Application an expert system in parts routing selection : a case study of the brush producing industry
Authors: ศุภชัย นาทะพันธ์
Advisors: ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: cparames@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การกำหนดลำดับงาน
การกำหนดงานการผลิต
การควบคุมการผลิต
ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (คอมพิวเตอร์)
Issue Date: 2540
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: เสนอแนวทางในการเลือกเส้นทางงานด้วยระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ให้กับเครื่องจักรที่มีโครงสร้างขนานของโรงงานผลิตแปรงในครัวเรือน ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญในงานวิจัยนี้ ประกอบด้วยโครงสร้างของฐานความรู้ ซึ่งความรู้ได้มาจากทฤษฎีและประสบการณ์ของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 โรงงาน โดยสามารถสรุปแนวทางในการเลือกเส้นทางงานได้ 4 กฎเกณฑ์คือ จำนวนงานในแถวคอยน้อยสุด ภาระงานในแถวคอยน้อยสุด เวลาการผลิตน้อยสุด และการกระจายงานเข้าเครื่องจักรในปริมาณเท่าๆ กัน จากนั้นจัดความรู้ให้เป็นโครงสร้างอยู่ในรูปของกฎเกณฑ์และเฟรม แนวทางพิจารณาปัญหาของระบบใช้หลักการแบ่งปัญหาใหญ่ที่ซับซ้อน ให้เป็นปัญหาย่อยที่แก้ไขได้ง่าย และใช้การค้นหาคำตอบแบบกลไกการวินิจฉัยไปข้างหน้า ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยคือ Level5 object ผลลัพธ์ของโปรแกรมจะแสดงเส้นทางงานที่จะผลิต ปริมาณที่ต้องผลิตในเครื่องจักรนั้นๆ วันกำหนดส่งงาน และเวลาแล้วเสร็จของแต่ละงาน ในการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของโปรแกรม สามารถตรวจสอบโดยการนำไปใช้งานจริง เปรียบเทียบการคำนวณด้วยมือกับระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่สร้างขึ้น กับลูกค้าจำนวน 280 ราย การประเมินผลทำได้โดยนำระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญไปปฏิบัติจริง ในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตแปรง ซึ่งผลการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างวิธีเดิมที่พนักงานฝ่ายวางแผนการผลิตของโรงงานปฏิบัติอยู่ในปัจจุบัน กับระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญเลือกเส้นทางงานพบว่า ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้ผลการจัดเส้นทางงานดีกว่าวิธีเดิม ในด้านค่าเฉลี่ยของเวลางานที่แล้วเสร็จไม่ตรงตามกำหนด ค่าของเวลาส่งงานไม่ทันกำหนดเฉลี่ย และเวลางานอยู่ในระบบเฉลี่ย รวมทั้งลดเวลาในการจัดเส้นทางงาน
Other Abstract: To propose and apply the expert system in parts routing selection for the parallel machines of the brush manufacturing industry. The expert system in part routing selection is based on the fundamental knowledge obtained from scheduling theory and human expertises. Four conventional routing decision rules are enhanced to strengthen the decision capability of the expert system, i.e., number of jobs in the next queue, work in the next queue, shortest processing time, and equal distribution. Moreover, the knowledge coded in the expert system is in the forms of rules and frames. The key mechanism of the analyses is to digest the complex and huge problems into small and less complex ones. This will provide an easier way to obtain the optimal solution. Besides, the look-ahead mechanism of the expert system is a crucial tool to achieve the solution. The expert system in part routing system employed in this research is the Level5 object. The solutions provides by the expert system include manufacturing routes, number jobs produced in each machine, and operation schedule of each job. The comparisons of 280 experiments between hand calculation solutions with those from the expert system are used as the accuracy indicator of the program in the expert system. Evaluating of the expert system by comparing the current method processed by the production-planning department with the expert system, the results indicate that expert system yields more efficient routing than that of current method. Because it can reduce the mean lateness, the mean tardiness, the mean flow time, and the time of finding the routing
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7627
ISBN: 9746392786
Type: Thesis