https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7633
Title: | วิธีการปรับความกว้างพัลส์อย่างง่ายสำหรับอินเวอร์เตอร์สามระดับ |
Other Titles: | A simple PWM method for three level inverters |
Authors: | สุธี ริ้วจรูญ |
Advisors: | สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | somboona@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | อินเวอร์เตอร์ |
Issue Date: | 2540 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | กล่าวถึง หลักการทำงานของอินเวอร์เตอร์สามระดับ ซึ่งใช้วิธีการปรับความกว้างพัลส์วิธีอย่างง่ายที่พัฒนาขึ้นใหม่ วิธีดังกล่าวสามารถนำไปใช้ควบคุมแรงดันนิวทรัลของแรงดันบัสไฟตรง ได้โดยง่ายในลักษณะฮีสเตอริซีส วิธีการที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ นำลักษณะเด่นของอินเวอร์เตอร์สามระดับคือ มีเวกเตอร์ 2 กลุ่มที่ทำให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงของแรงดันนิวทรัล ในทิศทางตรงข้ามกันมาใช้ในการควบคุมแรงดันนิวทรัล ให้อยู่ในขอบเขตค่าหนึ่ง วงจรควบคุมที่ใช้ไม่ซับซ้อนเมื่อเทียบกับงานวิจัยที่ผ่านมา นอกจากนี้ วิธีการปรับความกว้างพัลส์ที่นำเสนอใหม่นี้ ยังมีรูปแบบการสวิตช์ที่ง่ายซึ่งสามารถลดกำลังสูญเสีย ของอุปกรณ์สวิตชิง เนื่องจากในแต่ละรูปแบบการสวิตช์สำหรับทั้งสามเฟส จะมีเพียงแค่สองเฟสเท่านั้นที่เกิดการสวิตช์ ผลการวิเคราะห์ทางทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงของแรงดันนิวทรัล สอดคล้องกับผลที่ได้จากการทดสอบจริง |
Other Abstract: | Presents an operation principle of three level inverters with a simple pulse-width modulation (PWM) method which is newly developed. This PWM method can be easily applied to control the neutral voltage of the DC bus in a hysteresis manner. The method developed utilizes an important characteristic of the three level inverter that there exists two vector groups which cause the deviation of neutral voltage in the opposite direction; and by using the two vector groups alternately the neutral voltage can be controlled to lie within a tolerance limit. The required control circuit for the proposed method is also simple compared to other methods developed in the past. Moreover, the new PWM method can decrease switching losses in power devices owing to its simple switching patterns by which only two of the three phases are switched in each switching pattern. Analytical results concerning the variation of the neutral voltage are confirmed by the experimental results. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7633 |
ISBN: | 9746381563 |
Type: | Thesis |