Title: การออกแบบแนวทางการควบคุมคุณภาพการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ให้เป็นไปตามไอเอสโอ 9000
Other Titles: A design of guideline for software development quality control based on ISO 9000
Authors: ทัสสนี อุดมกฤตยาชัย
Advisors: สมชาย ทยานยง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ซอฟต์แวร์
ซอฟต์แวร์ -- การพัฒนา
การออกแบบระบบ
ไอเอสโอ 9000
Computer software
Computer software -- Development
System design
ISO 9000 Series Standards
Issue Date: 2540
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: จุดประสงค์ของวิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้ เป็นการออกแบบวิธีการควบคุมคุณภาพการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ให้เป็นไปตามมอก.-ไอเอสโอ 9000 ซึ่งมีความเหมือนกันทุกประการกับไอเอสโอ 9000 โดยที่ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาแนวทางการจัดดำเนินการและการจัดทำเอกสารตามขั้นตอนการขออนุญาตมอก.-ไอเอสโอ 9000 พร้อมกับได้ขอสัมภาษณ์สอบถามข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมจากสำนักงานมาตรฐานอุตสาหกรรม หลังจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาขั้นตอนการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ตามหลักของวิศวกรซอฟต์แวร์จากแหล่งต่างๆ จากการศึกษา, รวบรวมเอกสาร และสัมภาษณ์บริษัทผู้พัฒนาและผลิตซอฟต์แวร์ในประเทศไทยจำนวน 6 บริษัท นำมาวิเคราะห์และออกแบบแนวทางและวิธีการควบคุมการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ตามมอก.-ไอเอสโอ 9000 จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า เอกสารที่จำเป็นต้องใช้สามารถแยกออกเป็น 11 กลุ่ม ในการดำเนินการจะต้องมีการพัฒนาระบบเอกสาร 33 เอกสารสำหรับบริษัทที่เป็นผู้ว่าจ้างผู้รับจ้างช่วง หรือ 66 เอกสารสำหรับบริษัทที่เป็นผู้พัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์เอง จากการศึกษาเอกสารจากบริษัทพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์พบว่า มีบริษัทที่อยู่ในสถานะที่สามารถปรับปรุงแนวทางพร้อมที่จะขออนุญาตมอก.-ไอเอสโอ 9000 นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยยังได้เสนอแนะแนวทางและวิธีการสอบรับประกาศนียบัตรมอก.-ไอเอสโอ 9000 สำหรับผู้ที่สนใจสามารถนำไปใช้ปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract: The purpose of this thesis was to design the software development quality control based on TIS/ISO 9000 which was all the same as ISO 9000. The author had studied documents concerning the standard of TIS/ISO 9000, collected information and interviewed key personnel at the Thai Industrial Standards Institute. After that the author studied the system development life cycle according to software engineering methodology from many sources. The author also collected documents and interviewed from 6 software companies. All informations documents and methodologies were analysed and designed the quality control for TIS/ISO 9000. It was formed out that documents which were needed could be divided into 11 categories. The required documents for software development were 33 documents for main contractor and hiring other software development subcontrators or 61 documents for main contractor developed softwares by itself. It was also found out that some software companies from this studies were ready apply for TIS/ISO 9000 with some modifications. The author also suggested the process to prepare and apply for TIS/ISO 9000 system certification.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7635
ISBN: 9746375237
Type: Thesis