https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/76795
Title: | Automatic video similarity measure using vectorized attributed graph matching |
Other Titles: | การวัดความคล้ายของวิดีทัศน์แบบอัตโนมัติโดยใช้การจับคู่กราฟลักษณะประจำแบบเวกเตอร์ |
Authors: | Suprachaya Veeraprasit |
Advisors: | Suphakant Phimoltares Chidchanok Lursinsap |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science |
Issue Date: | 2016 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | The video scene similarity is introduced in term of the objects' positions analysis. The background objects' positions which are extracted from the video scene are transformed into the spatial logical functions. The spatial logical function which is used to represent the objects' positions on the scene are decoded into top-view model which is projected on the grid unit plane later. From the simulated grid unit plane, the video scene top-view model information are kept in digital form which can be used variously and easily. Besides those data in grid unit plane are the features in the semantic spatial graph. The transformation from unit plane into graph is described in this dissertation. The semantic spatial graph is used to identify the pattern of the objects' position in a scene. Due to the characteristic of semantic spatial graph, the comparing between video scenes are simplified. The transformation to top-view model is robust to perspective. Eventhough the view are changed perspectively, the semantic spatial graph can determined the similarity through top-view model. The robustness of this algorithm are showed by the some examples of the experiments. |
Other Abstract: | การวัความคล้ายของฉากในวิดีทัศน์ได้ถูกแนะนำให้อยู่ในกลุ่มของการวิเคราะห์ตำแหน่งของวัตถุในฉากหลังที่ได้รับการสกัดออกมาจากฉากของวิดีทัศน์นั้น ได้ถูกแปลงรูปแบบให้อยู่ในรูปแบบของฟังก์ชันตรรกะเชิงพื้นที่ ฟังก์ชันเชิงตรรกะด้านพื้นที่ที่ได้ใช้ในการแสดงแทนตำแหน่งของวัตถุบนฉากได้ถูกถอดรหัสให้อยู่ในรูปแบบของแบบจำลองทรรศนะด้านบนที่ถูกนำเสนอบนระนาบแบบตารางหน่วยในภายหลัง จากระนาบแบบตารางหน่วยที่ถูกจำลอง สารสนเทศข้อมูลแบบจำลองทรรศนะด้านบนของฉากวิดีทัศน์ได้ถูกเก็บในรูปแบบดิจิทัลที่สามารถนำมาใช้ได้อย่างหลากหลายและง่าย นอกจากนี้ข้อมูลเหล่านั้นที่อยู่ในระนาบแบบตารางหน่วยยังเป็นส่วนสำคัญในกราฟแสดงความหมายเชิงพื้นที่การแปลงจากตารางหน่วยไปเป็นกราฟนั้นได้ถูกอธิบายไว้ในวิททยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ กราฟแสดงความหมายเชิงพื้นที่ได้ถูกใช้เพื่อระบุแบบอย่างของตำแหน่งของวัตถุในฉาก เนื่องจากลักษณะเฉพาะของกราพแสดงความหมายเชิงพื้นที่ การเปรียบเทียบระหว่างฉากวิดีทัศน์จึงถูกทำให้ง่ายขึ้นการแปลงไปเป็นแบบจำลองทรรศนะด้านบนนั้นทนทานต่อทัศนมิติ ถึงแม้ว่าทรรศนะจะถูกเปลี่ยนแปลงตามทัศนมิติ แต่กราฟแสดงความหมายเชิงพื้นที่สามารถบ่งชี้ความคล้ายผ่านแบบจำลองทรรศนะด้านบนได้ ความทนทานของขั้นตอนวิธีนี้ได้ถูกแสดงโดยตัวอย่างของการทดลองบางส่วน |
Description: | Thesis (Ph.D.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2016 |
Degree Name: | Doctor of Philosophy |
Degree Level: | Doctoral Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Computer Science and Information Technology |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/76795 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1481 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1481 |
Type: | Thesis |