DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Natt Leelawat-
dc.contributor.advisor: Jing Tang-
dc.contributor.author: Jeerawan Punwaree-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Engineering-
dc.date.issued: 2020-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Eng.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2020-
dc.description.abstract: Nowadays, most consumers often are care about health due to the COVID-19 and personal needs. Dairy products are specific products that are generally consumed by every age group, from children, teenagers, adults, to the elderly. Organic milk could provide an advantageous alternative for health conscious consumers as it must be certified by government agencies prior to market launching. There are many studies supported that organic milk is more beneficial than conventional milk. Theory of Planned Behavior (TPB) was applied to study the factors affected consumers' willingness to purchase organic fresh milk in Thailand. Through the questionnaire method and analysis by using the Partial Least Square Structural Equation Modelling, the result collected from 418 consumers reveals that there are seven significant factors  as follows: 1) Attitudes toward behavior significantly affect the willingness to purchase 2) Subjective norms significantly affect the willingness to purchase 3) Information on product labels significantly affects the attitudes toward behavior 4) Ethics and animal welfare affects the attitudes toward behavior 5) COVID affects attitudes towards behavior 6) Social media affects subjective norms and 7) Price of goods affects perceived behavioral control respectively. Moreover, it shows the price of customers' willingness to purchase is varied from THB 12.18 to 21.18 for a 200 c.c. bottle of organic fresh milk.-
dc.description.abstractalternative: ในปัจจุบันผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่มักจะหันมาดูแลเรื่องสุขภาพมากขึ้น อันเนื่องมาจากสถานการณ์โรคระบาด COVID-19 และผู้บริโภคบางคนที่มีต้องการบริโภคสินค้าที่มีประโยชน์ ผลิตภัณฑ์จากนมเป็นสินค้าที่มีผู้บริโภคหลากหลายช่วงอายุ ตั้งแต่เด็ก วัยรุ่น ผู้ใหญ่ จนถึงวัยชรา นมอินทรีย์จึงเป็นอีกหนึ่งทางเลือกที่เหมาะสมกับผู้รักสุขภาพ เนื่องจากนมอินทรีย์นั้นเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ที่จะต้องได้รับการรับรองมาตรฐานจากหน่วยงานของรัฐ นอกจากนี้ยังมีการศึกษาที่พบว่านมอินทรีย์มีประโยชน์มากกว่านมโคทั่วไป โดยการศึกษานี้ได้นำทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมตามแผน (TPB) มาประยุกต์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อความเต็มใจซื้อนมอินทรีย์พร้อมดื่มของผู้บริโภค ผ่านวิธีการทำแบบสอบถาม และทำการทดสอบโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างแบบวิธีกำลังสองน้อยที่สุดบางส่วน ผลการทดสอบผู้บริโภคทั้งสิ้น 418 ราย พบว่าปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการศึกษาทั้งสิ้น 7 ปัจจัย ดังนี้ 1) ทัศนคติต่อพฤติกรรมส่งผลต่อการเต็มใจซื้อ  2) การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิงส่งผลต่อการเต็มใจซื้อ 3) ข้อมูลบนผลิตภัณฑ์ส่งผลต่อทัศนคติ  4) จริยธรรมและสวัสดิภาพสัตว์ส่งผลต่อทัศนคติ 5) โรคระบาดไวรัสโคโรน่าส่งผลต่อทัศนคติ 6) สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ส่งผลต่อการคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง และ 7) ราคาสินค้าส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ความสามารถในการควบคุมพฤติกรรม นอกจากนี้ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นถึงราคาของความเต็มใจซื้อเพิ่มขึ้นในราคาระหว่าง 12.18 - 21.18 บาท ต่อนมพร้อมดื่มอินทรีย์ขนาด 200 มิลลิลิตร-
dc.language.isoen-
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University-
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.258-
dc.subject: Milk-
dc.subject: Milk trade-
dc.subject: น้ำนม-
dc.subject: อุตสาหกรรมน้ำนม-
dc.subject.classification: Engineering-
dc.title: A study of customers’ willingness to purchase organic fresh milk in Thailand-
dc.title.alternative: การศึกษาความเต็มใจซื้อนมอินทรีย์พร้อมดื่มในประเทศไทย-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: Master of Engineering-
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree-
dc.degree.discipline: Industrial Engineering-
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University-
dc.identifier.DOI10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.258-