Title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัด และผู้เกี่ยวข้องต่อการสรรหาข้าราชการครูของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ
Other Titles: Opinions of school administrators, provincial administrators and related persons concerning recruitment of teacher of the Ministry of Education
Authors: ไกร เกษทัน
Advisors: ปองสิน ชูวัฒนกูล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Pongsin.C@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ -- การบริหารงานบุคคล
การสรรหาบุคลากร
ข้าราชการครู -- การคัดเลือกและสรรหา
Issue Date: 2540
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาความคิดเห็นและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัด และผู้เกี่ยวข้องต่อการสรรหาข้าราชการครู ของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 741 คน ผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัด จำนวน 191 คน และผู้เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 191 คน แบบสอบถามเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า แบ่งออกเป็น 7 ประเด็นตามแนวคิดการสรรหาข้าราชการครูของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ได้แก่ 1) การจูงใจบุคคลเข้าสู่วิชาชีพครู 2) คุณลักษณะครูที่พึงประสงค์ของสังคมไทย 3) คุณสมบัติของข้าราชการครู 4) การสอบแข่งขัน 5) การคัดเลือก 6) การทดลองปฏิบัติหน้าที่ราชการ และ 7) การพัฒนาข้าราชการครูบรรจุใหม่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัด และผู้เกี่ยวข้องมีความคิดเห็นต่อการสรรหาข้าราชการครู ของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ทั้ง 7 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัด และผู้เกี่ยวข้องพบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05
Other Abstract: To study and compare opinions of school administrators, provincial administrators and related persons concerning recruitment of teacher of the Ministry of Education. The study sample consisted of 741 school administrators, 191 provincial administrators, and 191 related persons. The rating-scale questionnaire form used in this study was divided into 7 areas according to the Teacher Recruitment Concept of the Ministry of Education, namely ; 1) Induction of person into professional teacher, 2) Desirable characteristic of teacher for Thai social, 3) Characteristic of government teacher, 4) the Examination, 5) Selection, 6) Probation period, and 7) Development training for the new entry. The results of this research indicated that the respondents agreed upon those 7 concepts of the teacher recruitment concept of the Ministry of Education at the high level. When the opinions of school administrators, provincial administrators and related persons were compared, it was found that there were not significantly different at the 0.05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7727
ISBN: 9746388533
Type: Thesis