Title: การศึกษาลักษณะและสาเหตุของการบาดเจ็บจากการกีฬา ในการแข่งขันกีฬาวิทยาลัยพลศึกษาแห่งประเทศไทย ครั้งที่ 20 ประจำปี พ.ศ. 2537
Other Titles: The study of natures and causes of sports injuries in the Twentieth Physical Education College Games of Thailand B.E. 2537
Authors: ไวพจน์ จันทร์เสม
Advisors: ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: บาดเจ็บทางการกีฬา
การแข่งขันกีฬา
Sports injuries
Sports tournaments
Issue Date: 2538
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะและสาเหตุของการบาดเจ็บจากการกีฬาในการแข่งขันกีฬาวิทยาลัยพลศึกษาแห่งประเทศไทย ครั้งที่ 20 ประจำปี พ.ศ. 2537 ระหว่างวันที่ 2-10 ธันวาคม 2537 ณ สนามกีฬาแห่งชาติ โดยศึกษานักกีฬาที่ได้รับการบาดเจ็บจากการกีฬาในการแข่งขันครั้งนี้มีจำนวน 250 คน เป็นชาย 200 คน และเป็นหญิง 50 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประเภทกีฬาที่นักกีฬาส่วนใหญ่ได้รับบาดเจ็บ คือ กีฬาปะทะ (ร้อยละ 80.8) ได้แก่ กีฬาแฮนด์บอล กีฬาฟุตบอล และกีฬาฮอกกี้ ตามลำดับ รองลงมาคือกีฬาปะทะรุนแรงได้แก่ กีฬารักบี้ฟุตบอล 2. ส่วนของร่างกายที่นักกีฬาส่วนใหญ่ได้รับบาดเจ็บคือ ศีรษะ ข้อเท้าและข้อเข่าตามลำดับ 3. ลักษณะการบาดเจ็บที่นักกีฬาส่วนใหญ่ได้รับบาดเจ็บคือ ฟกช้ำ ข้อเคล็ด ข้อแพลงและ บาดแผลหรือผิวหนังฉีกขาดตามลำดับ 4. สาเหตุที่ทำให้นักกีฬาส่วนใหญ่ได้รับบาดเจ็บคือ สาเหตจากคู่แข่งขัน ได้แก่ การปะทะกับคู่แข่งขันและคู่แข่งขันเจตนาทำผิดกติกา สาเหตุจากตัวนักกีฬาได้แก่เทคนิคการเล่นไม่ดีและสมรรถภาพทางกายไม่ดี และสาเหตุจากอุปกรณ์การแข่งขันได้แก่ เหตุสุดวิสัยไม่ทันระวังตัวและ ความผิดพลาดของผู้อื่น
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the natures and causes of sports injuries in The Twentieth Physical Education College Games of Thailand, B.E. 2537, during December 2-10, 2537 at the national stadium. A total of two hundred and fifty athletes in the games were injured; two hundred of them were males and fifty of them were females. The major findings were as follows : 1. The 80.8 percent of athletes were predominently injured from contact sports including handball, soccer and hockey respectively. Besides, they were also injured in the collision sports, which was rugby football. 2. The mostly injured parts of the body were: head, ankles and knees. 3. The most natures that the athletes injured were: contusion, sprain and contused or lacerated wounds. 4. The predominant causes that injured the athletes were from the opponents. They were: the contacting with the opponents and the breaking the rules and regulations of the opponents. The causes from the athletes themselves were unskilled and unfit condition. The causes from the apparatus were force majeur and other players’ faults.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/77451
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1995.14
ISBN: 9746320556
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.1995.14
Type: Thesis