https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7767
Title: | การพัฒนาระบบควบคุมโดยตรงสำหรับห้องปฏิบัติการวิจัยระบบควบคุม |
Other Titles: | Development of a direct controller for the control systems research laboratory |
Authors: | ณัฐ ธีรศุทธากร |
Advisors: | มานพ วงศ์สายสุวรรณ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Manop.W@chulal.ac.th |
Subjects: | การควบคุมแบบทันที ห้องปฏิบัติการ การควบคุมอัตโนมัติ |
Issue Date: | 2540 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์งานวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ คือเพื่อพัฒนาระบบพื้นฐานสำหรับห้องปฏิบัติการวิจัยระบบควบคุมเพื่อใช้เป็นตัวควบคุมโดยตรงที่สามารถโปรแกรม และแก้ไขโปรแกรมของวิธีการควบคุมได้ง่าย และมีความสามารถด้านอื่นๆ ที่อำนวยประโยชน์ต่อการใช้งาน เช่น ด้านเครือข่าย การทำงานแบบหลายผู้ใช้ และการทำงานแบบหลายภาระกิจ เป็นต้น รวมทั้งพัฒนาโปรแกรมเพื่อใช้เป็นชุดทดลองในห้องปฏิบัติการอีกด้วย โดยวิทยานิพนธ์นี้เลือกใช้ RT-Linux ซึ่งเป็นระบบปฏิบัติการแบบเวลาจริงที่มีความสามารถด้านอื่นๆ ตามต้องการและสามารถคัดลอกใช้งานได้ฟรี โดยในช่วงแรกของการทำงานเป็นการศึกษาถึงระบบเวลาจริง การทำงานและการใช้งานของ RT-Linux รวมถึงการเขียนไลบรารีสำหรับกฎการควบคุมแบบพร็อพเพอร์ การพัฒนาตัวควบคุมโดยใช้ไลบรารีที่เขียนขึ้น และสุดท้ายเป็นการพัฒนาตัวควบคุมโดยตรงเพื่อใช้งานจริงในห้องปฏิบัติการ |
Other Abstract: | The goal of this thesis is to develop a direct controller for the control systems research laboratory that can be easily programmed and debugged so that a new control algorithm can be readily implemented. This controller should also have many useful features such as TCP/IP networking, multi-user and multi-tasking support. The other objective is to develop a data acquisition program to use with the laboratory equipment. We choose an operating system called RT-Linux, which is a real-time operating system that has all above features, and is freely distributed. We begin with the study of real-time systems and the internal working of the RT-Linux. The thesis includes the library for proper control laws and a controller, as case study, using the proposed library. Finally we demonstrate the actual implementation of the developed controller for some laboratory equipment. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7767 |
ISBN: | 9746386662 |
Type: | Thesis |