https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/77924
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rojrit Rojanathanes | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Patchanita Thamyongkit | - |
dc.contributor.author | Kobkun Sae Pang | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2013 | - |
dc.description.abstract | In this research a novel bis-naphthyridine ligand and its Ruthenium complex were synthesized. The ligand contains two majors functionalities; carboxylic group for attaching with an oxide surface in solar cell and nitrogen – rich pocket for complexing with metal ion. Both ligand and its Ruthenium complex were fully characterized. The investigation of the photophysical properties indicated that their absorption and emission maxima of Ru(III) complex red shifted with its ligand. Due to their poor s | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ได้สังเคราะห์ลิแกนด์ bis-naphthyridyl pyridines ชนิดใหม่ และสารเชิงว้อนกับ Ru ขึ้นในงานวิจัยนี้โดยกิแกนด์มี 2 หน่วยฟังก์ชันหลักคือ หมู่คาร์บอกซิลิก สำหรับยึดต่อกับผิวออกไซด์ในเซลล์สุริยะ และ ช่องที่มีไนโตรเจนอยู่มากเพื่อสร้างสารเชิงซ้อนกับไอออนของโลหะ ทั้งลิแกนด์และสารเชิงซ้อนของ Ru(III) ได้รับการพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์โดยสมบูรณ์ การทดสอบทางกายภาพเชิงแสงชี้ให้เห็นว่า การดูดกลืนและการคาย แสงสูงสุดของสารเชิงซ้อนเคลื่อนไปทางด้านสีแดง เนื่องจากความสามารถในการละลายในตัวทำละลายทั่วไปต่ำ จึงจำเป็นต้องปรับปรุงโครงสร้างของทั้งลิแกนด์และสารเชิงซ้อนนี้ต่อไป | - |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University. | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.1959 | - |
dc.subject | Pyridine | en_US |
dc.subject | Photochemistry | en_US |
dc.subject | โฟโตเคมี | en_US |
dc.title | Naphthyridyl pyridine derivatives and their photophysical properties | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | อนุพันธ์แนพทิริดิลพิริดีนและสมบัติกายภาพเชิงแสง | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Petrochemistry and Polymer Science | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.1959 | - |