https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/78153
Title: | การเตรียมพอลิยูริเทนโฟมแบบแข็งเร่งปฏิกิริยาด้วยบิสมัสนีโอเดคาโนเอตและซิงค์นีโอเดคาโนเอตที่ |
Other Titles: | Preparation of rigid polyurethane foams catalyzed by bismuth neodecanoate and zinc neodecanoate |
Authors: | ธีรพร สุวรรณเวช |
Advisors: | นวลพรรณ จันทรศิริ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | โพลิยูริเธน บิสมัธ Bismuth Polyurethane |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการเตรียมพอลิยูรีเทนโฟมแบบแข็งเร่งปฏิกิริยาด้วย bismuth neodecanoate และ zinc neodecanoate จากผลการทดลองพบว่า bismuth neodecanoate ปริมาณ 1.0 pbw ที่ isocyanate index = 100 เหมาะสมจะนำมาใช้เป็นตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาที่สุด โดยศึกษาจาก เวลาที่ใช้ในการทำปฏิกิริยาพอลิเมอไรเซชัน ความหนาแน่นของโฟม ความเร็วในการฟู และ อุณหภูมิในการเกิดปฏิกิริยาพอลิเมอไรเซชัน แต่ zinc neodecanoate สลายตัวได้ง่ายเมื่อถูกความชื้น ซึ่งในสูตรการเตรียมโฟมมีการใช้น้ำเป็น blowing agent ทำให้สามารถเกิดปฏิกิริยาไฮโดรไลซิสได้ จึงไม่เหมาะที่จะนำมาใช้เป็นตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา bismuth neodecanoate จึงเป็นตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาที่เหมาะสมสำหรับเตรียมพอลิยูรีเทนโฟมแบบแข็ง นอกจากนี้ยัง ได้ทดลองนำ bismuth neodecanoate มาเตรียมเป็นพอลิไอโซไซยานูเรตโฟม และพบว่ามีความเหมาะสมที่จะนำมาใช้เป็นตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาในการเตรียมพอลิไอโซไซยานูเรตโฟม |
Other Abstract: | This research studied the preparation of rigid polyurethane foams by using bismuth neodecanoate and zinc neodecanoate as catalysts. The experimental results showed that use of bismuth neodecanoate at the amount of 1.0 pbw and isocyanate index of 100 was the most suitable for preparation of rigid polyurethane foams. The factors investigated in the preparation of rigid polyurethane foams were polymerization times, foam density, rise profile and tempetrature profile. However, zinc neodecanoate underwent hydrolysis by water, which resulted in decomposition in the presence of moisture. This was due to the water in foam formulation, which was used as a blowing agent. Therefore, zinc neodecanoate was not a suitable catalyst and bismuth neodecanoate was a suitable catalyst for the preparation of rigid polyurethane foams. Moreover, bismuth neodecanoate was also used as a catalyst for the preparation of polyisocyanurate foam. It was found that bismuth neodecanoate was a suitable catalyst for the preparation of polyisocyanurate foam. |
Description: | โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต ภาควิชาเคมี. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2558 |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/78153 |
Type: | Senior Project |