DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Suchada Chuanuwatanakul-
dc.contributor.author: Pornlapas Saikaew-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2016-
dc.description: In Partial Fulfillment for the Degree of Bachelor of Science Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science Chulalongkorn University Academic Year 2016
dc.description.abstract: The in-house screen-printed carbon electrode (SPCE) was successfully modified with ionic liquid and graphene quantum dots for the determination of carbofuran which is one of the toxic carbamate pesticides. Carbofuran can be hydrolyzed under basic condition at high temperature and turned to carbofuran-phenol which is more electrochemically active than carbofuran. The optimal electrode modification conditions were investigated by cyclic voltammetry. The optimal electrode used 10 mg ionic liquid and 7.5 μL graphene quantum dots solution. Moreover, the study of electrochemical process of 2 carbamate pesticides namely carbofuran and carbendazim was performed by differential pulse voltammetry and their phenol forms showed good electrochemical response.
dc.description.abstractalternative: งานวิจัยนี้ได้พัฒนาขั้วไฟฟ้าแบบพิมพ์สกรีนโดยการดัดแปรด้วยของเหลวไอออนิกและแกรฟีนควอน ตัมดอตเพื่อใช้ในการตรวจวัดปริมาณของคาร์โบฟูแรนซึ่งเป็นสารฆ่าศัตรูพืชและสัตว์ประเภทคาร์บาเมตชนิดหนึ่งที่มีความเป็นพิษสูง คาร์โบฟูรานสามารถไฮโดรไลซ์ได้ภายใต้สภาวะที่เป็นเบสและมีอุณหภูมิสูงให้คาร์โบฟูแรนฟีนอลซึ่งให้สัญญาณทางเคมีไฟฟ้าได้ดีกว่ารูปที่ไม่ถูกไฮโดรไลซ์ ได้ศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการดัดแปรขั้วไฟฟ้าโดยใช้เทคนิคไซคลิกโวลแทมเมตรี พบว่า ใช้ของเหลวไอออนิก 10 มิลลิกรัม และสารละลายแกรฟีนควอนตัมดอต 7.5 ไมโครลิตร นอกจากนี้ ได้ศึกษาปฏิกิริยาทางเคมีไฟฟ้าของคาร์โบฟูแรนร่วมกับสารฆ่าศัตรูพืชและสัตว์ประเภทคาร์บาเมตที่สาคัญอีกหนึ่งชนิดคือคาร์เบนดาซิมด้วยเทคนิคดิฟเฟอเรนเชียลพัลส์โวลแทมเมตรีพบว่า ฟีนอลของสารทั้งสองให้สัญญาณทางไฟฟ้าที่ดี
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University
dc.subject: Carbofuran
dc.subject: Voltammetry
dc.subject: Electrodes, Carbon
dc.subject: คาร์โบฟิวแรน
dc.subject: โวลท์แทมเมตรี
dc.subject: ขั้วไฟฟ้าคาร์บอน
dc.title: Method development for detemination of carbofuran by voltammetry using graphene quantum dot-modified screen-printed carbon clectrode
dc.title.alternative: การพัฒนาวิธีตรวจวัดคาร์โบฟูแรนด้วยโวลเทมเมตรีโดยใช้ขั้วไฟฟ้าคาร์บอนพิมพ์สกรีนดัดแปรด้วยแกรฟีนควอนตัมดอต
dc.type: Senior Project
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University