Title: นาโนคอมโพสิตของเอ็มซีเอ็ม-48 อนุภาคระดับนาโนเมตรของเหล็กออกไซด์ อนุภาคระดับนาโนเมตรของทองแดงและไทเทเนียมไดออกไซด์ เป็นตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาเชิงแสงแม่เหล็กในปฏิกิริยาอิพอกซิเดชันของสารประกอบอัลคีน
Other Titles: Nanocomposite of MCM-48, iron oxide nanoparticle, copper nanoparticles and TiO₂ as a magnetic photocatalyst for epoxidation of alkene
Authors: อจิรวดี สุวรรณจันทร์
Advisors: นำพล อินสิน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์
Subjects: นาโนคอมพอสิต
Nanocomposites (Materials)
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ได้สังเคราะห์ตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาเชิงแสง Cu/TiO₂/Fe₃O₄@MCM-48 เพื่อใช้ในปฏิกิริยาอิพอกซิเดชันของสารประกอบอัลคีน โดยเปรียบเทียบกับ Cu/Fe₃O₄@MCM-48 ตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาคอมพอสิตที่สังเคราะห์ได้ผ่านการพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ด้วยเทคนิค Fourier transform infrared spectroscopy (FT-IR), X-ray Diffractometer (XRD), เครื่องวิเคราะห์ลักษณะพื้นผิว, inductively coupled plasma optical emission spectroscopy (ICP-OES), scanning electron microscopy (SEM) และ transmission electron microscopy (TEM) พบว่าคอมพอสิตที่ได้มีลักษณะเป็นทรงกลมขนาด 400 nm และแสดงปรากฏการณ์ซุปเปอร์พาราแมกเนติก มีปริมาณ Cu และ Fe₃O₄ เท่ากับ 0.62%และ 1.28% โดยน้ำหนัก ตามลำดับ นำตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาไปทดสอบปฏิกิริยาเชิงแสงของสไตรีน โดยใช้ tert-butyl hydroperoxide เป็นตัวออกซิแดนท์ พบว่าตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา Cu/TiO₂/Fe₃O₄@MCM-48 ให้ %yield และ %conversion มีค่าใกล้เคียงกันทั้งในสภาวะที่ใช้แสงในช่วงที่ตามองเห็นและช่วงอัลตราไวโอเลตในการกระตุ้น และตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา Cu/Fe₃O₄@MCM-48 เป็นคอมพอสิตที่มีประสิทธิภาพดีที่สุดในปฏิกิริยาอิพอกซิเดชันของสไตรีนโดยให้ %yield และ %conversion เท่ากับ 33 และ 100 ตามลำดับที่สภาวะแสงธรรมชาติ
Other Abstract: Nanocomposites of MCM-48, iron oxide nanoparticle, copper nanoparticles and TiO₂ were synthesized for photocatalytic epoxidation of alkene in comparison with the composites with only copper nanoparticles or TiO₂ incorporated. The catalysts were characterized using Fourier transform infrared spectroscopy (FT-IR), X-ray diffractometry (XRD), surface analysis, inductively coupled plasma optical emission spectroscopy (ICP-OES), scanning electron microscopy (SEM) and transmission electron microscopy (TEM). The composited catalysts were in a spherical shape with a diameter of 400 nm, showed superparamagnetic character and comprised 0.62% by weight of Cu and 1.28% by weight of Fe₃O₄. The catalysts were tested for photo-epoxidation of styrene using tert-butyl hydroperoxide as an oxidant. The Cu-TiO₂-Fe₃O₄@MCM-48 showed slightly different of %yield and %conversion under ambient light, visible light and UV light condition. The most active composited catalyst was Cu-Fe₃O₄@MCM-48 showing high catalytic performance with 33% yield and 100% conversion under ambient light.
Description: โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต ภาควิชาเคมี คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2560
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/78239
Type: Senior Project