Title: การศึกษาความเหมาะสมของการตรวจวัดระดับลิเทียมของผู้ป่วยโรคอารมณ์สองขั้ว และภาวะซึมเศร้า ที่เข้ารับการรักษาที่โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์
Other Titles: Study in the examination’s suitability of Lithium’s level from bipolar disorder and depression patients of Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital
Authors: กิตติชัย จารย์พรมมา
Advisors: ภัทรสินี ภัทรโกศล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์
Subjects: ผู้ป่วย -- ปริมาณลิเธียม
โรคซึมเศร้า
โรคอารมณ์แปรปรวน
Patients -- Lithium content
Psychotic depression
Manic-depressive illness
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: โครงงานเรื่อง “การศึกษาความเหมาะสมของการตรวจวัดระดับลิเทียมของผู้ป่วย โรคอารมณ์ สองขั้ว และภาวะซึมเศร้า ที่เข้ารับการรักษาที่โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ผลกระทบจากการรักษาอาการป่วยของผู้ป่วยโรคอารมณ์สองขั้ว และภาวะซึมเศร้าด้วยยาลิเทียม คาร์บอเนต ที่เข้ารับการรักษา ณ โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ การศึกษานี้มีการจำแนกผู้ป่วยออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ได้รับการตรวจปริมาณลิเทียมภายหลังจากการได้รับลิเทียมไม่เกิน 5-7 วัน ซึ่งเรียก กลุ่มนี้ว่าเป็นกลุ่มที่ได้รับการดูแลอย่างถูกต้อง และกลุ่มที่ได้รับการตรวจปริมาณลิเทียมในระยะเวลาที่ ไม่เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนด ซึ่งการศึกษานี้จะเปรียบเทียบผลกระทบของการตรวจปริมาณลิเทียมใน ผู้ป่วยในแต่ละกลุ่มด้วยการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Linear Regression) โดยใช้ โปรแกรม SPSSv22.0 ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า ปริมาณลิเทียมเฉลี่ย และจำนวนครั้งการตรวจลิเทียมมี ผลต่อความสมบูรณ์ของเลือด ขณะที่ปริมาณลิเทียมรวม และจำนวนวันมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการ ทำงานของไตและต่อมไทรอยด์ โดยผู้ป่วยกลุ่มที่ได้รับการตรวจเลือดในเวลาที่เหมาะสมมีค่าบ่งชี้ความ สมบูรณ์ของเลือด ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของไตและต่อมไทรอยด์อยู่ในเกณฑ์ปกติมากกว่ากลุ่มที่ ไม่ได้รับการตรวจเลือดในเวลาที่กำหนด
Other Abstract: The project title “A study on the suitability of Lithium’s level examination in bipolar disorder and depression patients who are under the treatment of Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital” aims to study the side effects of Lithium Carbonate towards the bipolar disorder and depression patients at Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital. The study has classified the patients into two groups. The first group is the group that has been monitored the capacity of Lithium in the patient’s blood within 5-7 days after the treatment. This group is called as the standard group. Another group is the group of patients that their blood checking is not in the right scheduling. Therefore, this study will compare the effects of Lithium’s checking between these groups using Multiple Linear Regression running on SPSSv22.0. The results illustrate that the average of Lithium volumes and the times to examine Lithium have effect to the blood’s completion. However, the total Lithium’s volume and the number of days after the treatment have effect to the efficiency of kidney’s functions and thyroid gland functions. The group of patients, additionally, taking suitable examination has indicated the value of complete blood, efficiency of kidneys function as well as efficiency of thyroid gland function at a normal level when compared to another group.
Description: โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2562
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/78457
Type: Senior Project