Title: แบบจำลองระบบแนะนำไทยอาหารโดยใช้ Deep Learning และ Recurrent Neural Network
Other Titles: Thai food recommendation model using Deep Learning and Recurrent Neural Network
Authors: สมเกียรติ เลี้ยงหิรัญ
ชนิดาภา ธรรมธัชวงศ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์
Subjects: อาหารไทย
ระบบแนะนำข้อมูล (การกรองสารสนเทศ)
นิวรัลเน็ตเวิร์ค (วิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
การรู้จำภาพ
Thai food
Recommender systems (Information filtering)
Neural networks (Computer science)
Optical pattern recognition
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การทดลองนี้เป็นการศึกษาและทดลองการสร้างระบบการแนะนำอาหารไทยโดยใช้โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมแบบ Deep Learning และ Recurrent Neural Network ระบบดังกล่าวแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วนปฏิบัติการ ได้แก่ 1) ระบบเรียนรู้จดจำภาพอาหารไทย และ 2) ระบบแนะนำอาหารไทย โดยทำการคัดเลือกอาหารไทย และเครื่องดื่มที่มีความเป็นสามัญและได้รับความนิยม จำนวนรวมทั้งสิ้น 25 ชนิด นำเข้าเป็นฐานข้อมูลรูปภาพของระบบ เพื่อให้ระบบโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมเชิงลึกทำการเรียนรู้และจดจำภาพอาหาร สร้างความสามารถ ในการระบุชนิดของอาหารนั้น ๆ ให้แก่โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมเชิงลึก โดยนำโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมเชิงลึกที่ เกิดการเรียนรู้ไปใช้ร่วมกับ Recurrent Neural Network ทำการสร้างระบบจำลองการจับคู่แนะนำอาหาร จากชนิดอาหารที่มีอยู่ในฐานข้อมูล ผลการทดลองที่ได้ทำให้ทราบถึงค่าร้อยละความแม่นยำในการระบุและ แนะนำอาหารไทยของโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมที่เกิดการเรียนรู้ และทราบถึงแนวทางในการลดค่าความผิดพลาดที่เกิดขึ้น
Other Abstract: The idea of this study is to research and to creates Thai food recommendation model using Deep Learning and Recurrent Neural Network. The model is consisted of two operational systems which are 1) Thai food Images recognition system and 2) Thai food recommendation system. Model’s image database is inputted with 25 types of commonly known and popular Thai foods and drinks. Deep learning model generated by MatLab coding program is trained using the model’s image database in order to be learns each image’ s attributes and able to identify each specific food item. The trained recognition model is used in collaborate with Recurrent Neural Network to creates Thai food recommendation model. Due to model’s image database, the recommendation model is capable of selecting food item compatible the one inputted into the system. The results of model’s testing show accuracy percentages of food item identification and food item recommendation which suggest the way for developing the model for practical use by reducing founded errors.
Description: โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาเทคโนโลยีทางภาพและการพิมพ์ คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2562
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/78500
Type: Senior Project