DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นิปกา สุขภิรมย์-
dc.contributor.author: นนทวัชร์ กิมาวะหา-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต ภาควิชาเคมี. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2563
dc.description.abstract: ในปัจจุบันวัสดุ Pseudocapacitive เป็นวัสดุที่มีแนวโน้มที่จะสามารถพัฒนาการจัดเก็บประจุมีให้มีประสิทธิภาพสูงได้ ทั้งด้านการจัดเก็บพลังงานและความจำเพาะ ซึ่งสามารถเห็นได้จากวัสดุแอโนด Pseudocapacitive บางชนิดที่แสดงให้เห็นถึงประสิทธิภาพที่ดี ซึ่งเป็นที่ทราบกันดีว่าไอรอนวานาเดทเป็นสิ่งที่มีอยู่ในธรรมชาติมากที่สุด (เทียบกับ Ag, Cu, Ca) และมีอยู่มากมาย เช่น Fervanite (Fe₄V₄O₁₆*5H₂O), Navajoite (FeV₉O₂₄*12H₂O), Kazakhstanite (Fe₅V₁₅O₃₉ (OH) ₉*9H₂O) เป็นต้น Fe₅V₁₅O₃₉ (OH)9H₂O ความหนาของชั้นเพียง 10nm ซึ่งเป็นประโยชน์อย่างมากต่อการจัดเก็บ Li+[4] และพบว่าไอรอนวานาเดทเป็นตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาด้วยแสงได้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้นเพื่อผ่านการเติมโลหะ [2]
dc.description.abstractalternative: Current material Pseudocapacitive is a material that tends to be able to develop highly efficient capacitors. Both in terms of energy storage and specificity, this can be seen from the anode material. pseudocapacitive Some of the types that showed good performance. It is known that iron vanadate is the most abundant in nature (compared to Ag, Cu, Ca) and there are many such as Fervanite (Fe₄V₄O₁₆⋅5H₂O), Navajoite (FeV₉O₂₄⋅12H₂O), Kazakhstanite ( Fe₅V₁₅O₃₉(OH)₉.9H₂O), etc. Fe₅V₁₅O₃₉(OH)₉.9H₂O, the layer thickness of only 10 nm, which is very useful for Li+ storage [4], and yered iron vanadate was found to be a photocatalyst. It is more efficient to pass metal [2]. This research was synthesized layered iron vanadates doped with manganese, zinc and aluminum by coprecipitation method. The method is simple and results to high yield. The doping amounts were varied to 2, 5 and 7% by mol of layered iron vanadates. X-ray diffusion (XRD) found that the structure of layered iron vanadates was still intact even at the high doping of 7%, but the crystallinity decreases as the number of doping increases.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: โลหะทรานซิชัน
dc.subject: ตัวเก็บประจุไฟฟ้า
dc.subject: Transition metals
dc.subject: Capacitors
dc.title: การเติมโลหะในเลเยอร์ไอรอนเวเนเดท : การสังเคราะห์ และการพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์
dc.title.alternative: Metal-doped layered iron vanadate: Synthesis and characterization
dc.type: Senior Project
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย