https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/78691
Title: | การประยุกต์ใช้น้ายาล้างฟิล์มเนกาทีฟเพื่อล้างฟิล์มพอสิทีฟ |
Other Titles: | Application of Negative Film Developer for Positive Film Developing Process |
Authors: | วันนิษา แสนอินทร์ อิสราภรณ์ ขวาอุ่นหล้า |
Advisors: | ภัสสร์พล งามอุโฆษ ธำรงรุจน์ ฮุนตระกล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | ฟิล์มถ่ายภาพ Photography -- Films Photography -- Developing and developers |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การถ่ายภาพเป็นศิลปะแขนงหนึ่งที่ทั่วโลกนิยมนำมาสร้างผลงานตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน ฟิล์มถ่ายภาพถูกใช้เป็นสื่อบันทึกภาพเพื่อใช้ในการผลิตวารสาร และสิ่งพิมพ์มายอย่างยาวนาน แต่ต่อมาก็ถูกแทนที่ด้วยสื่อดิจิตอลที่มีความยืดหยุ่นและน่าเชื่อถือมากกว่าปัจจุบันนี้การถ่ายภาพโดยใช้กล้องฟิล์มนั้นกลายมาเป็นที่นิยมมากขึ้น โดยดูได้จากจำนวนร้านล้างฟิล์มที่มีมากในปัจจุบัน ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีทางภาพฯ มีการเรียนล้างฟิล์มในภาคปฏิบัติเฉพาะฟิล์มเนกาทีฟเท่านั้น ไม่สามารถจัดให้มีการเรียนล้างฟิล์มพอสิทีฟเนื่องจากน้ำล้างฟิล์มพอสิทีฟมีราคาแพงและหาได้ยากในปัจจุบัน โครงการนี้ต้องการหาวิธีการทดแทนโดยประยุกต์ใช้น้ำยาล้างฟิล์มเนกาทีฟขาวดำ (D-72) ร่วมกับน้ำยาล้างฟิล์มเนกาทีฟสี (C-41) และทำการศึกษาระยะเวลาที่เหมาะสมในแต่ละขั้นตอน รวมทั้งเวลาที่ทำให้เกิด Fog โดยนำพอสิทีฟฟิล์มที่ได้จากการทดลองนี้ไปเปรียบเทียบค่าความดำและค่าความอิ่มตัวของสีเทียบกับฟิล์มพอสิทีฟที่ล้างด้วยน้ำยา TETENAL COLORTEC©(E-6) ซึ่งเป็นกระบวนการมาตรฐาน ผลการทดลองพบว่าเวลาที่เหมาะสมในขั้นตอน D-72 คือ 12.15 นาที ระยะเวลาที่เหมาะสมในการเกิด Fog คือ 3.30 นาที พบว่าเวลาที่เหมาะสมในขั้นตอน C-41 และเวลาที่ใช้ในการ bleach คือ 3 นาที และ 10 นาที ตามลำดับ ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่ากระบวนการนี้สามารถใช้ล้างฟิล์มพอสิทีฟได้ดี และสามารถใช้ในการเรียนล้างฟิล์มพอสิทีฟภาคปฏิบัติของภาควิชาได้ |
Other Abstract: | Photography is another art form that is popular around the world to create works from the past to the present. The photographic film has normally been used in news media or magazine editorials. Later, the film media has been replaced by a digital media which provide more flexibility and reliability. Until now, photography using film cameras has become increasingly popular once again. This can be seen from the increasing number of film processing and scanning service available today. There are many practical film processing classes for negative film available at Department of Imaging and Printing Technology, Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University. Unfortunately, a practical film processing class for positive film cannot be arranged due to a limited availability of a standard developer. In this project, an alternative approach for positive film processing has been developed using both black & white negative solution (D-72) and color negative solution (C-41). The developing time in each step including a fogging period have been studied. The data obtained from this approach such as a film density and a color saturation has been compared with the data obtained from TETENAL COLORTEC© (E-6) standard procedure. The results showed that the optimal developing time in D-72 step is 12.15 minutes. The suitable fogging period is 3.30 minutes. The optimal developing time in C-41 step and a bleaching period are 3 minutes and 10 minutes, respectively. The results also indicated that the developed approach not only produce good quality images but can also be used as a replacement process in a practical positive film processing class. |
Description: | โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีทางภาพและการพิมพ์ คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2563 |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/78691 |
Type: | Senior Project |