https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80208
Title: | ปัจจัยการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในเส้นทางวัฒนธรรม กรณีศึกษา ชุมชนท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมย่านเมืองเก่าริมแม่น้ำเพชรบุรี |
Other Titles: | Factors for the development of creative tourism in the cultural route case study cultural tourism community in the old town area along the Phetchaburi river |
Authors: | ศรัญญู จันทร์วงศ์ |
Advisors: | ศุภกรณ์ ดิษฐพันธุ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง "ปัจจัยการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในเส้นทางวัฒนธรรม กรณีศึกษา ชุมชนการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมย่านเมืองเก่าริมแม่น้ำเพชรบุรี" ในครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณกับการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาเพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาทุนทางวัฒนธรรมของชุมชนท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมย่านเมืองเก่าริมแม่น้ำเพชรบุรีที่สามารถนำมาต่อยอดให้เกิดมูลค่าเพิ่มและกิจกรรมทางการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 2) เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมและศักยภาพด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของตัวแทนชุมชนและสมาชิกในชุมชนท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมย่านเมืองเก่าริมแม่น้ำเพชรบุรี 3) เพื่อเสนอแนะปัจจัยที่นำไปสู่แนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในชุมชนท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมย่านเมืองเก่าริมแม่น้ำเพชรบุรีในอนาคต ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ทุนทางวัฒนธรรมมีความสอดคล้องและเอื้อให้สามารถให้เกิดกระบวนการที่ดำเนินให้เกิดการพัฒนา โดยสามารถใช้ปัจจัยภายในชุมชนนำเสนอและยกระดับให้เกิดการสร้างแรงจูงใจนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย 2) การมีส่วนร่วมในชุมชนมีการให้ความร่วมมือในการจัดกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวค่อนข้างน้อย เนื่องจากการจัดงานดำเนินการโดยกลุ่มแกนนำเป็นส่วนมาก ทำให้สมาชิกในชุมชนส่วนหนึ่งมีส่วนร่วมกับกิจกรรมในระดับน้อย ทางด้านศักยภาพของชุมชนมีความสามารถในการรองรับนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในระดับที่ดี ทั้งในด้านเศรษฐกิจ สิ่งแวดแล้ว สังคมและชุมชน 3) แนวทางในการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในเส้นทางวัฒนธรรมที่ต้องอาศัยการจัดการที่ดีและความมีส่วนร่วมจากทุกภาคส่วน เนื่องจากชุมชนมีทิ้งจุดเด่นและจุดที่ต้องปรับปรุงของชุมชนที่สามารถพัฒนาไปเป็นการท่องเที่ยวเชิงสร้างสรรค์และกระตุ้นเศรษฐกิจภายในชุมชนไปในทิศทางที่ดียิ่งขึ้น โดยในชุมชนการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมย่านเมืองเก่าริมแม่น้ำเพชรบุรีมีปัจจัยอยู่ 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านการจัดการ ปัจจัยด้านการมีส่วนร่วม ปัจจัยด้านการเข้าถึงและปัจจัยด้านสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว |
Other Abstract: | The research study on "Factors for the development of creative tourism in cultural routes: a case study of cultural tourism communities in the old town along the Phetchaburi River", this time was a quantitative study and a qualitative study. The objectives of this study were to 1) to study cultural capital of the cultural tourism community in the old town along the Phetchaburi River that can be used to create added value and creative tourism activities. 2) to study the participation and potential in creative tourism of community representatives and members of the cultural tourism community in the old town along the Phetchaburi River; 3) to suggest factors leading to the development of creative tourism in the tourism community Culturally in the old city along the Phetchaburi River in the future The results of the study found that 1) cultural capital is consistent and allows for the process of development. which can use factors within the community to present and raise the level to create incentives for Thai tourists. 2) Participation in the community has little cooperation in organizing tourism activities. Because most of the events are organized by the main groups This allows some community members to participate in activities at a low level. As for the potential of the community, it has the ability to accommodate Thai tourists at a good level. in terms of economy, environment, society and community. 3) Approaches to developing creative tourism in cultural routes that require good management and participation from all sectors. This is because the community has left its strengths and points that need to be improved that can be developed into creative tourism and stimulate the economy in the community in a better direction. In the cultural tourism community, there are four factors. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564 |
Degree Name: | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การจัดการทางวัฒนธรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80208 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.484 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.484 |
Type: | Thesis |