Title: ผลกระทบและการปรับตัวในสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโควิด 19 ในกลุ่มอาชีพนักดนตรี
Other Titles: The impact and adjustment during the COVID-19 pandemic among artists
Authors: ธิดาพร สันดี
Advisors: ศยามล เจริญรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ผลกระทบเชิงลบจากการแพร่ระบาดของโควิด 19 ต่ออาชีพต่างๆ ล้วนสร้างปัญหาต่อแต่ละกลุ่มอาชีพต่างกัน กลุ่มอาชีพนักดนตรีเป็นกลุ่มหนึ่งที่ได้รับผลกระทบอย่างรุนแรง การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาพัฒนาการ และการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพการทำงานของนักดนตรีในภาวะโควิด 19  2) เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบและการปรับตัวของนักดนตรีในภาวะโควิด 19   3) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางการปรับตัวที่เหมาะสมของนักดนตรีในภาวะวิกฤติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาคือนักดนตรีที่ทำงานในช่วงเวลากลางคืนตามสถานบันเทิง ประกอบด้วยผับบาร์ ร้านอาหารกึ่งผับบาร์ สวนอาหาร เพื่ออธิบายถึงชีวิตความเป็นอยู่และผลกระทบที่ได้รับของนักดนตรีในช่วงโควิด 19 เลือกใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วย การวิจัยเอกสารร่วมกับการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกนักดนตรีจำนวน 7 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักดนตรีมีสภาพการจ้างงานที่ไม่เหมาะสม เช่น ไม่มีสัญญาจ้าง ขาดความมั่นคงทางรายได้ 2) ผลกระทบหลักจากการแพร่ระบาดของโควิด 19 คือด้านการทำงาน โดยเฉพาะการมีรายได้ที่ลดลง จากการปิดสถานบันเทิงหรือปิดกิจการสถานที่ที่นักดนตรีไปทำงาน และรูปแบบการจัดงานดนตรีเปลี่ยนไป ทำให้นักดนตรีถูกลดงานหรือเกิดการเลิกจ้าง ผลกระทบด้านสุขภาพจิต เกิดความเครียดจากภาวะว่างงาน และผลกระทบด้านการดำรงชีวิตความเป็นอยู่โดยเฉพาะภาระค่าใช้จ่ายที่ยังเท่าเดิมหรือเพิ่มขึ้น ส่งผลให้ต้องปรับตัวในวิถีชีวิตแบบใหม่   และ 3) การว่างงานของนักดนตรีที่ส่งผลต่อเศรษฐกิจทำให้มีรายได้ไม่เพียงพอในการดำรงชีวิต เกิดแนวทางการปรับตัวด้วยการหาอาชีพที่สอง เช่น อาชีพขนส่งอาหารเดลิเวอรี่ ครูสอนดนตรี ผู้ช่วยผู้จัดการร้านอาหาร และเกิดการเปลี่ยนเวลาการทำงานจากกลางคืนเป็นกลางวันเป็นการทำงานที่บ้าน (Work From Home) เช่นการทำงานลงเสียงดนตรี แต่งเพลง การแสดงดนตรีผ่านทางสื่อออนไลน์เช่นเฟชบุ๊ค (facebook) การฝึกฝนทักษะใหม่ๆเพิ่ม และการประหยัดร่วมกับการลดค่าใช้จ่าย ซึ่งนักดนตรีไม่มีความแตกต่างจากอาชีพอื่น เช่น รูปแบบการทำงานที่เปลี่ยนไป เกิดการประหยัด และ วางแผนอนาคตมากขึ้น
Other Abstract: The negative impacts of the COVID-19 pandemic create problems for each occupation group differently. One of the most clearly affected groups is the artists. This study aims to 1) study the development and changes in working conditions of artists during the time of COVID-19 2) study the impact and adaptation of the artists due to the COVID-19 pandemic. 3) suggest appropriate adaptation methods for the artists in crisis. The subjects in the study are the artists who worked during the night at entertainment venues including nightclubs, pubs, restaurants, and food centers to describe the impacts of COVID-19 on the artists. A qualitative research methodology was used, consisting of document research and in-depth interviews with seven musicians. The results of the research showed that 1) the artists had unsuitable employment conditions, such as no employment contracts, and a lack of income stability. 2) The main impact of the Covid-19 pandemic on the artists is work, especially having lower income due to closing entertainment venues and the format of the music event has been changed. These cause the artists to be cut down or laid off. Moreover, unemployment leads to Mental Health Effects that impact their lives, especially the burden of expenses that remain the same or even increase resulting in having to adapt to a new way of life; and 3) The unemployment of musicians affects the economy which causes insufficient income to live. They adjusted themselves by finding a second job, such as food deliver, music teacher, assistant restaurant manager. In addition, there was a change of working hours from night to day, Work From Home, working on the music track, composing music, performing music via online media platforms such as Facebook, and practicing new skills. The artists’ way of life is not different from other professions, such as changing working styles, saving together with cost reduction, and planning more for the future.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564
Degree Name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80769
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.774
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.774
Type: Thesis