https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80773
Title: | แบบจำลองทางเลือกเชิงพื้นที่สำหรับการตั้งศูนย์พักพิงชั่วคราวด้วยระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ กรณีศึกษา พื้นที่น้ำท่วมซ้ำซากประจำ จังหวัดสุโขทัย |
Other Titles: | A spatial model for selecting temporary shelter locations using GIS: a case study of recurring flooded areas in Sukhothai province. |
Authors: | ณรัช วรากุลภิญโญ |
Advisors: | พรรณี ชีวินศิริวัฒน์ มาโนช โลหเตปานนท์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | อุทกภัยเป็นภัยธรรมชาติประเภทหนึ่งที่เกิดขึ้นบ่อยที่สุดซึ่งเกิดจากฝนตกหนัก หิมะละลายอย่างรวดเร็ว คลื่นพายุจากพายุไซโคลนเขตร้อนหรือสึนามิในพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเล ซึ่งส่งผลให้เกิดการสูญเสียต่อชีวิตและทรัพย์สิน และคาดว่าความถี่และความรุนแรงของน้ำท่วมจะเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง เนื่องจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสภาพภูมิอากาศ ประเทศไทยมักเกิดภัยพิบัตินี้อยู่เสมอ ซึ่งจังหวัดสุโขทัยเป็นอีกหนึ่งที่ต้องเผชิญกับปรากฏการณ์นี้ซ้ำแล้วซ้ำเล่า แม้ว่าจะมีแผนการป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัย พ.ศ. 2563 แต่พื้นที่อพยพบางส่วนยังคงอยู่ในพื้นที่น้ำท่วมซ้ำซาก วัตถุประสงค์ในศึกษาจึงทำการหาที่ตั้งศูนย์พักพิงชั่วคราวเพื่ออพยพประชาชนในพื้นที่และผู้ประสบภัยที่ต้องการสถานพยาบาล และหาเส้นทางที่เหมาะสมและสะดวกแก่ประชาชนในการอพยพจากหมู่บ้านไปยังศูนย์พักพิงชั่วคราวและไปยังโรงพยาบาล การศึกษานี้ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์และฟังก์ชันโซเวอร์ในไมโครซอฟต์ เอกซ์เซล เพื่อระบุตำแหน่งที่ตั้งศูนย์พักพิงชั่วคราว จากผลการวิจัยพบว่าในพื้นที่ที่ทำการศึกษามีหมู่บ้านจำนวน 41 หมู่บ้านที่อยู่ในพื้นที่น้ำท่วมซ้ำซากประจำ แล้วสถานที่ตั้งโรงเรียนเป็นศูนย์พักพิงชั่วคราว โดยแบ่งการคำนวณออกเป็นร้อยละ 50 60 70 80 90 และ 100 ของประชากร ผลที่ได้จากการจำลองสถานการณ์ คือ จำนวนศูนย์พักพิงชั่วคราวสามารถรองรับผู้อพยพได้เพียงพอและมีระยะทางเฉลี่ยจากศูนย์พักพิงชั่วคราวไปยังโรงพยาบาลสั้นกว่าแผนการป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัย แต่ระยะทางเฉลี่ยรวมมากขึ้น |
Other Abstract: | Floods are the most frequent type of natural disaster caused by heavy rainfall, rapid snowmelt, or a storm surge from a tropical cyclone or tsunami in coastal areas, resulting in loss of life and damages to property. The frequency and intensity of floods are expected to continue to increase due to climate change. Thailand has been affected by this natural disaster, Sukhothai province has been facing this phenomenon repeatedly, so there has Disaster Prevention and Mitigation Plan B.E.2020 but some evacuation areas are in recurring flooded areas. This study aims to find areas for shelters to evacuate people in the area and the victims that need healthcare facilities, as well as to find a suitable and convenient route for the people to evacuate from the village to the shelter and then to a hospital. This study used Geographic Information System (GIS) and Solver function in Microsoft Excel to identify a suitable location for the shelters. According to the results of the research, there are 41 villages in the recurring flooded areas then considering schools as temporary shelters. It was divided into calculations based on 50, 60, 70, 80, 90, and 100 percent of the population. As a result of the simulation, the number of shelters can accommodate enough migrants and the average distance from the shelters to hospitals is shorter than Disaster Prevention and Mitigation Plan. But the total average distance is more than the plan. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80773 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.480 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.480 |
Type: | Thesis |