https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/8085
Title: | ศูนย์กระจายสินค้าชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ : การวิเคราะห์ทำเลที่ตั้ง |
Other Titles: | Autopart distribution center: location analysis |
Authors: | วรพจน์ จันทร์เรือง |
Advisors: | ศรีสอาด ตั้งประเสริฐ กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Srisard.T@Chula.ac.th Kamonchanok.s@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | คลังสินค้า รถยนต์ -- ชิ้นส่วน |
Issue Date: | 2549 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบ GIS (Geographic Information System) ในการเลือกทำเลที่ตั้งศูนย์กระจายสินค้า โดยมีกรณีศึกษาเป็นบริษัทผู้ประกอบรถยนต์ และบริษัทผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ ที่อยู่ในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมทางภาคตะวันออก (ระยอง, ชลบุรี, ฉะเชิงเทรา, และสมุทรปราการ) ระบบ GIS นี้ สามารถช่วยในการตัดสินใจในการเลือกทำเลที่ตั้งของศูนย์กระจายสินค้าที่เหมาะสมกับธุรกิจดังกล่าว โดยมีการนำข้อมูลปริมาณที่ทำการส่งออกไปยังท่าเรือและท่าอากาศยานที่สำคัญต่างๆ เข้ามาร่วมด้วย โดยคำนึงถึงปริมาณที่นำเข้า และส่งออกของแต่ละท่าเกี่ยวข้อง ข้อมูลถนนของแต่ละจังหวัด เพื่อให้กำหนดที่ตั้งได้เหมาะสมที่สุด และนำไปหาต้นทุนที่เปลี่ยนไปเมื่อมีศูนย์กระจายสินค้า การวิจัยได้นำผลจากแบบสอบถามเรื่องปัจจัยที่ผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้ศูนย์กระจายสินค้าเพื่อนำมาพิจารณาถึงความต้องการของผู้ใช้บริการว่าต้องการให้ศูนย์กระจายสินค้ามีการให้บริการในลักษณะใดบ้าง และเพื่อให้เห็นความเป็นไปได้ในการจัดตั้งศูนย์กระจายสินค้า รวมทั้งความสำคัญที่ให้ต่อการบริการด้านคลังศูนย์กระจายสินค้าสาธารณะ เพื่อสามารถนำข้อมูลดังกล่าวไปนำเสนอในการตั้งศูนย์กระจายสินค้าต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | This research investigates the implementation of GIS (Geographic Information System) to enhance the decision making process when choosing a distribution center location. The case study performed use an automobile assembly company and auto parts manufacturers which are located in industrial parks in major towns along the Eastern region (Rayong, Chonburi, Chachoengsao and Samut Prakarn), GIS systems help evaluate the distribution center location choice by analyzing data entered for the volumes of exports and imports being transported to and from each location and various seaports or airports. This data is analyzed using map data for the Eastern region in order to evaluate the best location for the distribution center and to calculate the cost savings that would be gained by its implementation. The research also analyzes the results of a questionnaire based survey performed in order to consider factors other than distance that influence the ideal choice of distribution center location this data helps ensure the feasibility of decisions made using GIS. The combined analyses support the concept of shared warehouse distribution centers. The digested and summarized data report is a valuable tool that enables companies to make better faster decisions as to the location of their next distribution center. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์ (สหสาขาวิชา) |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/8085 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.185 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2006.185 |
Type: | Thesis |