https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80921
Title: | การทำนายสมบัติของของไหลไฮบริดนาโนโดยใช้โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมและการประยุกต์ในการถ่ายโอนความร้อน |
Other Titles: | Prediction of hydrid nanofluid properties using artificial neural network and heat transfer application |
Authors: | สหัสวัต แซวรัมย์ |
Advisors: | เบญจพล เฉลิมสินสุวรรณ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ปัจจุบันหลายอุตสาหกรรมต้องการปรับปรุงการประสิทธิภาพการถ่ายโอนความร้อนเพื่อลดค่าใช้จ่ายและการปลดปล่อยคาร์บอน การปรับปรุงเครื่องแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนโดยทั่วไปที่ใช้น้ำเป็นตัวกลางในการแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนสามารถใช้ของไหลไฮบริดนาโนแทนได้ ของไหลไฮบริดนาโน คือ ของผสมระหว่างอนุภาคนาโนมากกว่าสองชนิดและของไหลพื้นฐาน เพื่อปรับปรุงสมบัติของของไหลพื้นฐาน โดยทั่วไปชนิดของอนุภาคนาโนและของไหลพื้นฐานที่ต่างกันย่อมส่งผลต่อสมบัติทางความร้อนและสมบัติการไหล ในงานวิจัยนี้ต้องการพัฒนาโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมสำหรับทำนายค่าการนำความร้อน ความจุความร้อนจำเพาะ ความหนืด และความหนาแน่น โดยใช้โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมแบบส่งไปข้างหน้า และ แบบส่งไปข้างหน้าและด้านข้าง ใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบ Levenbreg-Marquard จากการพัฒนาได้โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมสำหรับทำนายการนำความร้อน ความร้อนจำเพาะ ความหนาแน่น และความหนืดของไหลไฮบริดนาโนได้ค่า R มากกว่า 0.90 สำหรับการสอน การตรวจสอบ และการทดสอบ เมื่อนำค่าสมบัติการนำความร้อนไปประยุกต์ใช้ในกรณีศึกษาเครื่องแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนของกระบวนการผลิตไอโซโพรพิลแอลกอฮอล์ พบว่า ของไหลไฮบริดนาโน (CuO และ MgO) มีประสิทธิภาพการนำความร้อนดีที่สุดในการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับเครื่องแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อน เมื่อกำหนดให้กระบวนการมีความเข้มข้นของไอโซโพรพิลแอลกอฮอล์สูงสุด |
Other Abstract: | Currently, many industries aim to improve the heat transfer system to reduce cost and carbon emission. For improving heat exchanger apparatus, the conventional working fluid such as water can be replaced by hybrid nanofluid. The hybrid nanofluid is a suspension of two or more nanoparticles into conventional base fluids to improve its properties. Generally, different combinations of nanoparticle and base fluid can variably effect the thermal properties and dynamic properties. In this study, the artificial neural network was thus employed to develop the prediction model for predicting thermal conductivity, specific heat capacity, viscosity, and density using feedforward and cascade forward propagation networks with Levenbreg-Marquardt learning algorithm. The best artificial neural network (ANN) model topology was selected to predict thermal conductivity, specific heat capacity, viscosity, and density of hybrid nanofluid with R value >0.90 for training, validating and testing, respectively. Then, the thermal properties of hybrid nanofluid value from ANN model was applied as heat transfer agent in heat exchanger of isopropyl alcohol process. The hybrid nanofluid with CuO and MgO in water exhibited the best heat removing medium in heat exchanger application to obtain highest concentration of isopropyl alcohol. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ปิโตรเคมีและวิทยาศาสตร์พอลิเมอร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80921 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.751 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.751 |
Type: | Thesis |