Title: บทบาทของพยาบาลประจำการด้านการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ภาคปฎิบัติ สำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้และตามการคาดหวัง ของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Titles: Roles of staff nurses on management of clincial learning experience for nursing students as perceived and expected by nurse instructors and nursing students, nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Authors: สุนทรี สิทธิมงคลชัย
Advisors: ประนอม โอทกานนท์
พิชญาภรณ์ มูลศิลป์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: dpnanom@hotmail.com
pichayaporn@hotmail.com
Subjects: การพยาบาล -- การศึกษาและการสอน
พยาบาล -- การฝึกอบรมในงาน
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของพยาบาลประจำการด้านการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ภาคปฏิบัติสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลตามการรับรู้และตามการคาดหวังของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ อาจารย์พยาบาลจำนวน 275 คน และนักศึกษาพยาบาล 302 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงและความเที่ยง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.บทบาทของพยาบาลประจำการด้านการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ภาคปฏิบัติสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของอาจารย์และของนักศึกษาพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2.บทบาทของพยาบาลประจำการด้านการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ภาคปฏิบัติสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลตามการคาดหวังของอาจารย์พยาบาลและของนักศึกษาพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับมาก 3.ค่าเฉลี่ยบทบาทของพยาบาลประจำการด้านการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ภาคปฏิบัติสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลตามการรับรู้กับตามการคาดหวังของอาจารย์ และตามการรับรู้กับตามการคาดหวังของนักศึกษาพยาบาล มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีค่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยการคาดหวังสูงกว่าการรับรู้ 4.ค่าเฉลี่ยบทบาทของพยาบาลประจำการด้านการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ภาคปฏิบัติ สำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของอาจารย์กับนักศึกษาพยาบาล มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยนักศึกษาพยาบาลมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าอาจารย์พยาบาล ค่าเฉลี่ยบทบาทพยาบาลประจำการด้านการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ภาคปฏิบัติสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลตามการคาดหวังของอาจารย์กับนักศึกษาพยาบาลไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study roles of staff nurses on management of clinical learning experience for nursing students. The study was designed to compare the roles of staff nurses as perceived and expected by nurse instructors and nursing students. The samples, composed of 275 nurse instructors and 302 nursing students, were drawn by multi-stage sampling techniques. The questionnaire had been developed and tested for its validity and reliability. The findings were as follows: 1. The roles of staff nurses on the management of clinical learning experience for nursing students as perceived by both nurse instructors and nursing students were at moderate level. 2. The roles of staff nurses on the management of clinical learning experience for nursing students as expected by both nurse instructors and nursing students were at high level.3.There was a statistically significant difference between roles of staff nurses on the management of clinical learning experience for nursing students as perceived and expected by nurse instructors, as well as perceived and expected by nursing students, at 0.01 level. The score of expectation were higher than the score of perception 4. There was a statistically significant difference between roles of staff nurses on the management of clinical learning experience for nursing students as perceived by nurses instructors and by nursing students at 0.01 level. The score as perceived by nursing students was higher than the score as perceived by nurse instructors. There was no statistically significant difference between roles of staff nurses on the management of clinical learning experience for nursing students as expected by nurse instructors and by nursing students at 0.05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การพยาบาลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/8094
ISBN: 9746352342
Type: Thesis