https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/8095
Title: | การศึกษา ความรู้และทัศนคติที่มีต่อการปลูกถ่ายอวัยวะ ของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Knowledge and attitude regarding organ transplantation among Bangkok residents |
Authors: | สุกัญญา อามีน |
Advisors: | ยุบล เบ็ญจรงค์กิจ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Yubol.B@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การปลูกถ่ายอวัยวะ เนื้อเยื่อ ฯลฯ การสื่อสารทางการแพทย์ |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติที่มีต่อการปลูกถ่ายอวัยวะของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกศัลยแพทย์ในกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 15 คน และการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีจำนวน 450 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลซึ่งแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS Windows ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1.พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการปลูกถ่ายอวัยวะไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปลูกถ่ายอวัยวะ 2.พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการปลูกถ่ายอวัยวะมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติที่มีต่อการปลูกถ่ายอวัยวะ 3.พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการปลูกถ่ายอวัยวะไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการเกี่ยวกับการปลูกถ่ายอวัยวะ 4.ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปลูกถ่ายอวัยวะมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการปลูกถ่ายอวัยวะ 5.ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปลูกถ่ายอวัยวะไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการเกี่ยวกับการปลูกถ่ายอวัยวะ 6.ทัศนคติที่มีต่อการปลูกถ่ายอวัยวะมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบกับการมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการเกี่ยวกับการปลูกถ่ายอวัยวะ 7.ตัวแปรสำคัญในการอธิบายการมีส่วนร่วมในโครงการเกี่ยวกับการปลูกถ่ายอวัยวะคือ ทัศนคติ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the correlations among media exposure, knowledge, attitude and participation in organ transplantation of Bangkok residents. Questionnaires are used to collect data from a total of 450 samples. Frequency, percentage, mean, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient and multiple regression analysis were employed for the analysis of data. SPSS for windows program was used for data processing. Moreover, an indept interview of 15 surgeons from hospitals around Bangkok area was done to acquire detail information regarding organ transplantation. The results of study were as follows: 1.No correlation was found between Bangkok residents' media exposure and knowledge regarding organ transplantation. 2.Significant positive correlation was found between Bangkok residents' media exposure and attitude regarding organ transplantation. 3.No correlation was found between Bangkok residents' media exposure and participation in organ transplantation program. 4.Significant positive correlation was found between Bangkok residents' knowledge and attitude regarding organ transplantation.5.No correlation was found between Bangkok residents' knowledge and participation in organ transplantation program. 6.Significant negative correlation was found between Bangkok residents' attitude and participation in organ transplantation program.7.Variable which contributes the most to the participation in organ transplantation program was attitude. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/8095 |
ISBN: | 9746358316 |
Type: | Thesis |